PuckRecord

Detroit Red Wings at Los Angeles Kings

Wed, Dec 11, 1968 · The Forum · 1968–69 Regular Season

DET
Detroit Red Wings
3 – 6
Final
LAK
Los Angeles Kings

The Los Angeles Kings beat the Detroit Red Wings 6–3 on Wed, Dec 11, 1968 at The Forum. Bill Flett led the way with 3 points. Wayne Rutledge made 42 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 45–28.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
DET345
LAK628

Detroit Red Wings

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
19Pete StemkowskiC022-104000
12Bruce MacGregorC011002000
27Frank MahovlichL101008000
9Gordie HoweR011+122000
16Ron HarrisD101003000
2Gary BergmanD011023000
7Garry UngerC101027000
15Fred SpeckC000000000
3Poul PopielD000-203000
8Rene LeclercR000-104000
14Nick LibettL000-201000
20Dean PrenticeL000-124000
5Kent DouglasD000+102000
18Danny LawsonR000-202000
4Bob BaunD000-340000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Roger CrozierL19154.78940:00
30Roy Edwards972.77820:00

Los Angeles Kings

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
17Bill FlettR303+207000
19Howie MenardC123+201000
21Bill WhiteD022+201000
10Howie HughesR112+103000
14Larry CahanD011040000
23Doug RobinsonL011-100000
15Ted IrvineL011+100000
20Ron AndersonR101-103000
7Skip KrakeC011000000
16Eddie JoyalC011002000
9Real LemieuxL000+200000
5Brent HughesD000022000
8Jimmy PetersC000004000
6Dale RolfeD000000000
2Bob WallD000003000
3Dave AmadioD000+202000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Wayne RutledgeW45423.93360:00
DET 3, LAK 6: Detroit Red Wings vs. Los Angeles Kings, Wed, Dec 11, 1968 Box Score | PuckRecord