PuckRecord

Los Angeles Kings at Oakland Seals

Thu, Apr 3, 1969 · Oakland–Alameda County Coliseum Arena · 1968–69 Playoffs

LAK
Los Angeles Kings
2 – 4
Final
OAK
Oakland Seals

The Oakland Seals beat the Los Angeles Kings 4–2 on Thu, Apr 3, 1969 at Oakland–Alameda County Coliseum Arena. Earl Ingarfield led the way with 2 points. Gary Smith made 26 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 28–34.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
LAK228
OAK434

Los Angeles Kings

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
19Howie MenardC101-101000
5Brent HughesD011042000
17Bill FlettR011002000
15Ted IrvineL101+124000
23Gary CroteauR011-205000
14Larry CahanD011-223000
8Jimmy PetersC000+100000
16Eddie JoyalC000-204000
6Dale RolfeD000-202000
22Billy InglisC000020000
2Bob WallD000-101000
10Howie HughesR000-100000
21Bill WhiteD000022000
20Ron AndersonR000000000
11Lowell MacDonaldL000-201000
3Dave AmadioD000000000
9Real LemieuxL000001000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Wayne RutledgeL33303.90959:09

Oakland Seals

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
7Earl IngarfieldC022000000
10Ted HampsonC202023000
5Carol VadnaisD011+128000
19Bert MarshallD011045000
21Bob DillaboughC101+108000
8Gerry EhmanR011003000
17Norm FergusonR011+101000
12Gary JarrettL101+102000
15Mike LaughtonC011+100000
18Joe SzuraC000+100000
20Brian PerryC000+101000
9Bill HickeR000021000
3Dick MattiussiD000000000
11Gerry OdrowskiD000000000
4Francois LacombeD000+301000
16Gene UbriacoL000000000
2Doug RobertsR0000201000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Gary SmithW28262.92960:00
LAK 2, OAK 4: Los Angeles Kings vs. Oakland Seals, Thu, Apr 3, 1969 Box Score | PuckRecord