PuckRecord

Toronto Maple Leafs at Detroit Red Wings

Tue, Mar 3, 1964 · Detroit Olympia · 1963–64 Regular Season

TOR
Toronto Maple Leafs
2 – 3
Final
DET
Detroit Red Wings

The Detroit Red Wings beat the Toronto Maple Leafs 3–2 on Tue, Mar 3, 1964 at Detroit Olympia. Alex Delvecchio led the way with 2 points. Terry Sawchuk made 34 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 36–33.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
TOR236
DET333

Toronto Maple Leafs

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
14Dave KeonC022+204000
10George ArmstrongR101+102000
17Don McKenneyC011+103000
12Ron StewartR101004000
27Frank MahovlichL000-102000
2Carl BrewerD000021000
21Bob BaunD000-140000
22Larry HillmanD000000000
7Tim HortonD000005000
18Jim PappinR000042000
20Bob PulfordL000-121000
23Eddie ShackL000002000
15Billy HarrisC000-100000
26Allan StanleyD000002000
9Andy BathgateR000-107000
4Red KellyD000001000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
24Don SimmonsL33303.90960:00

Detroit Red Wings

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
10Alex DelvecchioC022004000
9Gordie HoweR022027000
20Parker MacDonaldC101003000
17Floyd SmithR101-203000
3Marcel PronovostD011+222000
8Pit MartinC011+121000
16Bruce MacGregorC101+103000
19Paul HendersonL000001000
15Andre PronovostL000002000
11Irv SpencerD000002000
7Norm UllmanC000-201000
2Al LangloisD000-101000
14Larry JeffreyL000020000
5Doug BarkleyD000+223000
4Bill GadsbyD000-100000
18John MiszukD000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Terry SawchukW36342.94460:00
TOR 2, DET 3: Toronto Maple Leafs vs. Detroit Red Wings, Tue, Mar 3, 1964 Box Score | PuckRecord