Logan Couture stats
CenterShoots L6-1, 206 lbBorn Mon, Mar 27, 1989 (age 37) · Guelph, ON, CANLast team: San Jose Sharks
Logan Couture is a former NHL center. In 15 seasons (2009–10 to 2023–24), Couture has 700 points (323 goals, 377 assists) in 932 regular-season games, plus 100 playoff points in 115 playoff games. Couture's best season was 2018–19, with 70 points (27 G, 43 A).
Career
Regular season
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009–10 | SJS | 24 | 5 | 3 | 8 | +4 | 6 | 1 | 42 | 11.9 | 10:22 | 12 | 11 |
| 2010–11 | SJS | 79 | 32 | 24 | 56 | +18 | 41 | 10 | 253 | 12.6 | 17:49 | 60 | 66 |
| 2011–12 | SJS | 80 | 31 | 34 | 65 | +2 | 16 | 11 | 245 | 12.7 | 18:34 | 42 | 76 |
| 2012–13 | SJS | 48 | 21 | 16 | 37 | +7 | 4 | 7 | 151 | 13.9 | 18:06 | 32 | 51 |
| 2013–14 | SJS | 65 | 23 | 31 | 54 | +21 | 20 | 4 | 233 | 9.9 | 18:56 | 16 | 68 |
| 2014–15 | SJS | 82 | 27 | 40 | 67 | -6 | 12 | 6 | 263 | 10.3 | 19:04 | 85 | 71 |
| 2015–16 | SJS | 52 | 15 | 21 | 36 | +2 | 20 | 5 | 137 | 10.9 | 17:23 | 29 | 38 |
| 2016–17 | SJS | 73 | 25 | 27 | 52 | +11 | 12 | 11 | 174 | 14.4 | 17:36 | 57 | 65 |
| 2017–18 | SJS | 78 | 34 | 27 | 61 | -2 | 18 | 10 | 204 | 16.7 | 18:33 | 33 | 72 |
| 2018–19 | SJS | 81 | 27 | 43 | 70 | -6 | 22 | 6 | 204 | 13.2 | 18:36 | 65 | 52 |
| 2019–20 | SJS | 52 | 16 | 23 | 39 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 126 | 12.7 | 18:32 | 54 | 45 |
| 2020–21 | SJS | 53 | 17 | 14 | 31 | -11 | 25 | 2 | 114 | 14.9 | 19:16 | 58 | 39 |
| 2021–22 | SJS | 77 | 23 | 33 | 56 | -11 | 18 | 5 | 199 | 11.6 | 18:56 | 92 | 58 |
| 2022–23 | SJS | 82 | 27 | 40 | 67 | -30 | 19 | 5 | 198 | 13.6 | 19:08 | 128 | 70 |
| 2023–24 | SJS | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 18:45 | 8 | 8 |
| Career | 15 seasons | 932 | 323 | 377 | 700 | -1 | 255 | 83 | 2550 | 12.7 | 18:19 | 771 | 790 |
Playoffs
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009–10 | SJS | 15 | 4 | 0 | 4 | +1 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 22.2 | 11:23 | 21 | 7 |
| 2010–11 | SJS | 18 | 7 | 7 | 14 | +2 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 10.9 | 19:23 | 11 | 23 |
| 2011–12 | SJS | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 5.3 | 19:54 | 10 | 1 |
| 2012–13 | SJS | 11 | 5 | 6 | 11 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 33 | 15.2 | 20:31 | 11 | 12 |
| 2013–14 | SJS | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 5.6 | 18:36 | 17 | 5 |
| 2015–16 | SJS | 23 | 9 | 20 | 29 | +5 | 8 | 4 | 61 | 14.8 | 19:23 | 39 | 23 |
| 2016–17 | SJS | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 20.0 | 18:19 | 5 | 2 |
| 2017–18 | SJS | 10 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 12.5 | 20:12 | 14 | 8 |
| 2018–19 | SJS | 20 | 14 | 6 | 20 | +3 | 6 | 3 | 67 | 20.9 | 20:09 | 39 | 21 |
| Career | 9 seasons | 115 | 47 | 53 | 100 | +3 | 31 | 16 | 322 | 14.6 | 18:34 | 167 | 102 |
Expected goals (unblocked shots)
| Season | Type | G | ixG | G − ixG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010–11 | Regular | 25 | 25.6 | -0.6 |
| 2011–12 | Regular | 27 | 19.6 | 7.4 |
| 2012–13 | Regular | 21 | 15.8 | 5.2 |
| 2012–13 | Playoffs | 5 | 4.1 | 0.9 |
| 2013–14 | Regular | 18 | 24.0 | -6.0 |
| 2014–15 | Regular | 22 | 24.5 | -2.5 |
| 2015–16 | Regular | 10 | 10.5 | -0.5 |
| 2016–17 | Regular | 23 | 17.2 | 5.8 |
| 2017–18 | Regular | 27 | 15.4 | 11.6 |
| 2018–19 | Regular | 23 | 16.9 | 6.1 |
| 2019–20 | Regular | 15 | 11.8 | 3.2 |
| 2020–21 | Regular | 17 | 13.1 | 3.9 |
| 2021–22 | Regular | 20 | 17.0 | 3.0 |
| 2022–23 | Regular | 21 | 21.2 | -0.2 |
| 2023–24 | Regular | 0 | 0.9 | -0.9 |
Quick answers
- How many goals does Logan Couture have?
- Logan Couture has 323 regular-season goals in 932 games, plus 47 playoff goals.
- How many points does Logan Couture have?
- 700 points (323 goals and 377 assists) in the regular season.
- What teams has Logan Couture played for?
- SJS.