PuckRecord

← 1937–38 · 1939–40 →

1938–39 NHL season

Stanley Cup Final winner: BOS Boston Bruins

N/A Conference

N/A

TeamGPWLOTLPTSPT%RWROWGFGADIFFHomeRoadStrk
BOS Boston Bruins483610074.771343615676+8020-2-016-8-0W8
NYR New York Rangers482616058.6042526149105+4413-8-013-8-0W1
TOR Toronto Maple Leafs481920047.4901819114107+713-8-06-12-0L1
NYA New York Americans481721044.4581517119157-3812-8-05-13-0L2
DET Detroit Red Wings481824042.4381818107128-2114-8-04-16-0W3
MTL Montréal Canadiens481524039.4061315115146-318-11-07-13-0L1
CHI Chicago Blackhawks481228032.333121291132-415-13-07-15-0L6

Leaders

Points

Goals

Assists

Plus/minus

Power-play goals

Shots on goal

TOI per game

Hits

Blocked shots

Goalie wins

Goals-against avg

Shutouts

Rate stats need 14+ games (skaters) or 12+ (goalies).

Team stats

TeamGPGFGAGF/GPGA/GPSOG/GPSA/GP
BOS Boston Bruins47153743.261.570.000.00
CHI Chicago Blackhawks47851311.812.790.000.00
DET Detroit Red Wings481071282.232.670.000.00
MTL Montréal Canadiens481151462.403.040.000.00
NYA New York Americans471181512.513.210.000.00
NYR New York Rangers481491053.102.190.000.00
TOR Toronto Maple Leafs471121042.382.210.000.00