PuckRecord

Western · Central

1938–39 Chicago Blackhawks

12-28-0, 32 pts

2026–272025–262024–252023–242022–232021–222020–212019–202018–192017–182016–172015–162014–152013–142012–132011–122010–112009–102008–092007–082006–072005–062003–042002–032001–022000–011999–001998–991997–981996–97

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTS+/-PIMPPGSOGSH%HITBLK
Johnny GottseligL471523380155000
Joffre DesiletsR471112230281000
Mush MarchR45911200276000
Cully DahlstromC4751318021000
Bill ThomsC36611170182000
Earl SeibertD47411150571000
Russ BlincoC4731013020000
Earl RobinsonR4794130130000
Paul ThompsonL3258130330000
Baldy NorthcottD454711090000
Bob GracieC3047110270000
Jack ShillC27246040000
Joe CooperD173360100000
Alex LevinskyD291340320000
Charlie MasonR13134000000
Phil BeslerR171230140000
Doc RomnesL11033000000
Art WiebeD460220240000
Bill MacKenzieD461010340000
Roger JenkinsR15011020000
Ab DeMarcoC2101000000

Goaltenders

PlayerGPGSWLOTLSASV%GAASO
Mike Karakas47471128002.645

Schedule & results

DateOpponentResultStatus
Nov 5@ TORW 2–0Final
Nov 6@ MTLW 3–2Final
Nov 13vs MTLW 4–3Final
Nov 17vs NYRL 0–1Final
Nov 20vs TORT 1–1Final/OT
Nov 24@ DETL 2–4Final
Nov 26@ NYAL 4–6Final
Nov 27@ NYRW 1–0Final
Dec 1vs DETL 1–4Final
Dec 4vs BOSL 0–5Final
Dec 6@ BOSL 0–2Final
Dec 10@ TORL 1–4Final
Dec 11vs NYAW 4–0Final
Dec 15vs TORT 4–4Final/OT
Dec 18vs NYRW 5–0Final
Dec 22vs DETT 3–3Final/OT
Dec 25@ NYAL 1–5Final
Dec 27@ MTLW 4–1Final
Dec 29@ DETL 1–4Final
Jan 1vs MTLL 3–4Final/OT
Jan 5vs BOSL 1–2Final
Jan 8vs TORW 1–0Final
Jan 10@ BOSL 1–3Final
Jan 12@ NYRL 0–6Final
Jan 14@ TORL 1–3Final
Jan 15vs NYRT 1–1Final/OT
Jan 22vs NYAT 1–1Final/OT
Jan 26vs DETL 0–1Final
Jan 29vs MTLL 0–1Final
Jan 31@ NYRL 2–3Final
Feb 2@ MTLW 4–2Final
Feb 5vs BOSL 0–3Final
Feb 7@ NYAT 2–2Final/OT
Feb 9@ DETW 4–2Final
Feb 16vs DETT 1–1Final/OT
Feb 19vs TORL 3–4Final/OT
Feb 21@ BOSL 2–8Final
Feb 23@ NYAL 1–3Final
Feb 26vs BOSL 1–5Final
Mar 2@ NYRW 3–1Final
Mar 4@ TORT 1–1Final/OT
Mar 5vs MTLL 1–2Final/OT
Mar 9vs NYRL 3–8Final
Mar 12vs NYAL 2–3Final
Mar 14@ BOSL 2–4Final
Mar 16@ MTLL 1–5Final
Mar 19@ DETL 2–3Final
1938–39 Chicago Blackhawks · PuckRecord