PuckRecord

Eastern · Atlantic

1959–60 Boston Bruins

28-34-0, 64 pts

2026–272025–262024–252023–242022–232021–222020–212019–202018–192017–182016–172015–162014–152013–142012–132011–122010–112009–102008–092007–082006–072005–062003–042002–032001–022000–011999–001998–991997–981996–97

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTS+/-PIMPPGSOGSH%HITBLK
Bronco HorvathC68394180-12602023816.400
Don McKenneyC70204969-1828218211.000
Vic StasiukL70293968-4121716217.900
Johnny BucykL56163652-1426514910.700
Jerry ToppazziniR69123345-242611468.200
Doug MohnsL66202545-664413614.700
Leo LabineR63162844-65811888.500
Jean-Guy GendronL67241135-364114216.900
Charlie BurnsC62101727-24809111.000
Leo BoivinD7042125-76601323.000
Fleming MacKellC4771522-10191917.700
Fern FlamanD6021820-41121474.300
Bob ArmstrongD6951419-69611244.000
Larry LeachC6971219-7473947.400
Dick MeissnerR705611-15220568.900
Aut EricksonD69167-11270283.600
Lorne DavisR11112+21001010.000
Dallas SmithD5112+3001100.000
Don WardD40011-1180110.000
Nick MickoskiL22101-120119.100
Larry HillmanD2011-22020.000
Stan BaluikC9000-22070.000
Dale RolfeD3000-60010.000
Gord TurlickL3000-22010.000
Pierre GagneL2000-20030.000

Goaltenders

PlayerGPGSWLOTLSASV%GAASO
Harry Lumley4242162101401.8963.482
Don Simmons282812130912.9003.262

Schedule & results

DateOpponentResultStatus
Oct 8@ MTLL 1–4Final
Oct 10vs NYRW 6–4Final
Oct 11vs MTLW 8–4Final
Oct 14@ NYRW 4–3Final
Oct 17@ TORL 0–3Final
Oct 18@ CHIT 2–2Final
Oct 22@ DETL 1–4Final
Oct 24@ MTLL 1–5Final
Oct 29vs DETW 2–1Final
Oct 31@ TORL 3–4Final
Nov 1vs TORW 6–3Final
Nov 3@ CHIW 6–3Final
Nov 5@ DETW 8–3Final
Nov 8vs CHIW 5–3Final
Nov 11@ NYRL 3–6Final
Nov 12vs DETL 5–6Final
Nov 14@ MTLL 1–8Final
Nov 15vs MTLL 1–4Final
Nov 21vs DETT 3–3Final
Nov 22vs TORL 1–2Final
Nov 25@ NYRT 3–3Final
Nov 26vs NYRW 4–3Final
Nov 28@ TORT 2–2Final
Nov 29vs MTLL 2–4Final
Dec 2@ CHIT 2–2Final
Dec 5@ DETL 3–4Final
Dec 6vs CHIL 3–6Final
Dec 10vs TORW 6–3Final
Dec 12vs NYRL 3–4Final
Dec 13@ NYRL 3–4Final
Dec 16@ CHIL 0–4Final
Dec 20vs DETL 2–4Final
Dec 25vs CHIW 5–1Final
Dec 27@ CHIL 1–6Final
Dec 29@ NYRW 4–3Final
Jan 1vs NYRW 7–3Final
Jan 2@ MTLL 5–6Final
Jan 3@ DETL 3–4Final
Jan 7vs CHIW 5–1Final
Jan 9@ TORW 3–2Final
Jan 10vs TORW 4–0Final
Jan 14vs NYRW 6–0Final
Jan 16@ MTLL 2–8Final
Jan 17vs MTLL 1–3Final
Jan 20@ CHIL 1–3Final
Jan 21@ DETL 2–5Final
Jan 23@ TORT 3–3Final
Jan 24vs TORW 6–2Final
Jan 30vs DETW 3–2Final
Jan 31vs MTLW 6–5Final
Feb 4vs CHIL 2–7Final
Feb 6@ MTLL 3–5Final
Feb 7vs TORW 3–0Final
Feb 11vs DETW 3–2Final
Feb 13vs MTLW 7–6Final
Feb 14vs NYRW 3–0Final
Feb 17@ TORL 1–3Final
Feb 20@ DETL 1–4Final
Feb 21@ NYRL 2–7Final
Feb 27@ CHIW 3–1Final
Mar 1@ DETL 2–3Final
Mar 3vs CHIL 0–2Final
Mar 5@ TORL 2–5Final
Mar 6vs TORL 1–3Final
Mar 10vs NYRT 3–3Final
Mar 12vs DETW 5–1Final
Mar 13vs MTLW 3–2Final
Mar 16@ NYRW 3–2Final
Mar 19@ MTLL 1–5Final
Mar 20vs CHIT 5–5Final
1959–60 Boston Bruins · PuckRecord