PuckRecord

1975–76 California Golden Seals

27-42-11

The 1975–76 California Golden Seals went 27-42-11. Al MacAdam led the team with 63 points (32 G, 31 A). Gilles Meloche had 12 wins in goal.

1975–761974–751973–741972–731971–721970–71

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTS+/-PIMPPGSOGSH%HITBLK
Al MacAdamR80323163-1049817718.100
Dennis MarukC80303262-644723312.900
Wayne MerrickC56252752-336719013.200
Rick HamptonD73143751-1254810513.300
Bob MurdochR78222749-1353916613.300
Gary SabourinR77212849-733417212.200
Dave GardnerC74163248-48215710.200
Bob GirardL80162642-154313711.700
Jim MoxeyR44101626-103321069.400
Fred Ahern JrR4417825-24338819.300
Mike ChristieD7831821-181520634.800
Bob StewartD7641721-341122676.000
Ralph KlassenC7161521-26262966.300
Jim PappinR3361319-15122738.200
Len FrigD6331215-35511082.800
Dave HrechkosyL429514-141447512.000
Wayne KingC5611112-3261462.200
George PesutD473912-7572358.600
Gary HoltL566511-105015910.200
Tim JacobsD4601010-3350460.000
Larry PateyL19448-82312516.000
Jim NeilsonD26167-7201422.400
Butch WilliamsR14044-770100.000
Charlie SimmerL21112-9221128.300
Frank SpringR1022+10010.000
Greg SmithD1011-12010.000
Thomas PriceD7000-90050.000
Brent MeekeD100000020.000

Goaltenders

PlayerGPGSWLOTLSASV%GAASO
Gilles Meloche4141122301253.8883.451
Gary Simmons4039151901181.8893.342

Schedule & results

DateOpponentResultStatus
Oct 8@ AFMW 4–3Final
Oct 11@ DETW 5–2Final
Oct 12@ PHIL 1–4Final
Oct 15@ MNSL 1–4Final
Oct 17vs WSHT 3–3Final
Oct 18@ LAKL 3–5Final
Oct 22vs MNSW 4–2Final
Oct 25@ TORT 2–2Final
Oct 26@ BUFL 2–3Final
Oct 29@ DETL 4–6Final
Oct 31vs AFML 0–2Final
Nov 2@ BOSL 0–5Final
Nov 4@ NYIL 3–5Final
Nov 5@ KCSL 2–3Final
Nov 7vs NYRW 7–5Final
Nov 9vs BOSL 3–6Final
Nov 11@ LAKW 3–2Final
Nov 12vs NYIW 5–1Final
Nov 14vs TORL 2–4Final
Nov 16@ BUFL 1–4Final
Nov 18@ PITW 5–3Final
Nov 20@ PHIL 2–3Final
Nov 21@ WSHW 2–0Final
Nov 23@ NYRL 2–3Final
Nov 26vs VANW 2–1Final
Nov 28vs BUFL 2–4Final
Nov 30vs AFML 1–4Final
Dec 3vs LAKL 2–3Final
Dec 5vs DETW 3–2Final
Dec 10vs PHIT 1–1Final
Dec 12vs STLW 5–2Final
Dec 17vs PITL 2–9Final
Dec 19vs CHIW 5–2Final
Dec 21vs MTLL 1–2Final
Dec 26vs LAKL 2–4Final
Dec 28vs KCSL 1–3Final
Dec 30@ CHIL 3–5Final
Jan 1@ TORL 1–5Final
Jan 2@ WSHW 8–5Final
Jan 7vs PITW 4–1Final
Jan 9@ WSHW 5–0Final
Jan 10@ BOSL 2–3Final
Jan 14vs CHIT 2–2Final
Jan 16vs NYRW 7–0Final
Jan 17@ VANW 5–3Final
Jan 23vs KCSW 4–1Final
Jan 25vs TORW 5–3Final
Jan 28vs WSHL 2–4Final
Jan 30vs MTLL 4–5Final
Feb 1vs BUFL 5–9Final
Feb 3@ STLT 4–4Final
Feb 4@ AFML 1–4Final
Feb 6@ MTLL 1–7Final
Feb 8@ BUFT 5–5Final
Feb 11vs PITT 4–4Final
Feb 13vs BOSL 5–6Final
Feb 15@ MNSW 7–3Final
Feb 16@ STLL 2–4Final
Feb 18vs MNSW 6–3Final
Feb 20vs PHIL 4–5Final
Feb 22@ CHIW 5–2Final
Feb 25@ NYRW 6–4Final
Feb 26@ DETT 1–1Final
Feb 28@ TORL 2–4Final
Feb 29@ PHIL 1–6Final
Mar 2@ NYIL 1–2Final
Mar 3@ MTLL 2–4Final
Mar 5vs BOSW 4–3Final
Mar 7vs TORT 7–7Final
Mar 10vs DETW 4–3Final
Mar 13@ PITL 2–4Final
Mar 14@ BOSL 2–4Final
Mar 17vs BUFL 3–5Final
Mar 19vs MTLL 1–4Final
Mar 20@ KCST 2–2Final
Mar 22vs STLW 7–1Final
Mar 26vs NYIL 2–3Final
Mar 30@ VANT 4–4Final
Apr 2vs VANL 0–5Final
Apr 4vs LAKW 5–2Final
1975–76 California Golden Seals Roster, Stats & Schedule | PuckRecord