PuckRecord

Western · Central

1927–28 Chicago Blackhawks

7-34-0, 17 pts

2026–272025–262024–252023–242022–232021–222020–212019–202018–192017–182016–172015–162014–152013–142012–132011–122010–112009–102008–092007–082006–072005–062003–042002–032001–022000–011999–001998–991997–981996–97

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTS+/-PIMPPGSOGSH%HITBLK
Duke KeatsC33148220520000
Mickey MacKayC35174210230000
Charley McVeighC3968140100000
Cy WentworthD4255100310000
Ty ArbourL3355100321000
Dick IrvinC114480120000
Corb DennenyC185050120000
Bob TrappD370220350000
Ralph TaylorD241120340000
Eddie McCalmonR23202060000
Amby MoranD231120140000
Earl MillerL221120340000
Cecil BrowneL12202020000
Gord FraserD9112060000
Ted GrahamD19101060000
Val HoffingerD180110180000
Leo LafranceL15101040000
Nick WasnieR131010180000
Eddie RoddenC8011060000
Babe DyeR12000000000
Barney StanleyR1000000000

Goaltenders

PlayerGPGSWLOTLSASV%GAASO
Charlie Gardiner3939632002.893
Hugh Lehman4412004.801

Schedule & results

DateOpponentResultStatus
Nov 17@ MMRW 3–2Final
Nov 19@ TORL 2–4Final
Nov 23vs SENL 0–2Final
Nov 26vs DCGT 0–0Final/OT
Nov 30vs MTLL 2–5Final
Dec 1@ DCGL 1–3Final
Dec 3vs NYRW 4–2Final
Dec 7vs NYAL 1–2Final
Dec 10vs BOSL 0–2Final
Dec 14vs TORL 2–4Final
Dec 17@ PIRW 5–2Final
Dec 18@ NYAL 0–2Final
Dec 22@ MTLL 2–5Final
Dec 25@ NYRL 0–2Final
Dec 28vs MMRL 3–4Final
Jan 2vs TORL 1–4Final
Jan 4vs MTLL 1–3Final
Jan 8@ NYRL 0–5Final
Jan 10@ BOSL 1–3Final
Jan 12@ PIRL 0–2Final
Jan 16vs PIRL 1–2Final
Jan 18vs DCGW 2–0Final
Jan 21vs BOST 1–1Final/OT
Jan 24@ MTLL 0–10Final
Jan 26@ SENL 6–9Final
Jan 28@ TORL 1–4Final
Jan 29@ DCGL 2–4Final
Feb 5@ NYAW 6–0Final
Feb 8vs PIRL 1–2Final
Feb 10vs MMRL 2–3Final
Feb 12@ NYRW 3–0Final
Feb 14@ BOSL 0–1Final
Feb 19@ DCGW 2–1Final
Feb 22vs SENL 2–3Final
Feb 25vs NYRL 0–1Final
Feb 28vs NYAL 1–2Final
Mar 1@ MMRL 3–6Final
Mar 3@ SENL 1–3Final
Mar 10@ PIRL 2–5Final
Mar 12vs PIRL 1–2Final
Mar 15vs BOSL 1–3Final
Mar 17vs DCGL 0–7Final
Mar 21vs NYRL 1–6Final
1927–28 Chicago Blackhawks · PuckRecord