PuckRecord

Eastern · Atlantic

1957–58 Montréal Canadiens

43-17-0, 96 pts · Playoffs 8-2

2026–272025–262024–252023–242022–232021–222020–212019–202018–192017–182016–172015–162014–152013–142012–132011–122010–112009–102008–092007–082006–072005–062003–042002–032001–022000–011999–001998–991997–981996–97

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTS+/-PIMPPGSOGSH%HITBLK
Dickie MooreL7036488406514000
Henri RichardC672852800586000
Jean BeliveauC552732590936000
Claude ProvostR701932510732000
Bernie GeoffrionR4327235005110000
Phil GoyetteC7093746061000
Donnie MarshallL682219410147000
Doug HarveyD689324101314000
Marcel BoninL661524390371000
Bert OlmsteadL57928370693000
Maurice RichardR281519340285000
Andre PronovostL691612280531000
Dollard St. LaurentD66320230720000
Tom JohnsonD66318210750000
Jean-Guy TalbotD55415190670000
Gene AchtymichukC16358020000
Floyd CurryR44235080000
Bob TurnerD700330300000
Stan SmrkeL6033000000
Connie BrodenC3213001000
Murray BalfourR3112040000
Ralph BackstromC2011000000
Ken MosdellC2011000000
Claude LaforgeL5000000000
Jack BownassD5000000000
Al LangloisD1000000000
Billy CarterC1000000000

Goaltenders

PlayerGPGSWLOTLSASV%GAASO
Jacques Plante5757341401561.9242.119
Charlie Hodge1212820348.9112.581
Len Broderick1110022.9092.000
Don Aiken1001018.66710.670

Schedule & results

DateOpponentResultStatus
Oct 10vs CHIW 5–1Final
Oct 12vs NYRT 2–2Final
Oct 13@ DETW 6–0Final
Oct 15@ CHIT 3–3Final
Oct 17vs TORW 9–3Final
Oct 19vs CHIW 3–1Final
Oct 26vs BOSW 4–3Final
Oct 27@ NYRL 1–4Final
Oct 30@ TORW 6–2Final
Oct 31vs TORL 1–3Final
Nov 2vs DETW 6–3Final
Nov 7vs DETW 6–0Final
Nov 9vs BOSW 4–2Final
Nov 13@ TORW 4–2Final
Nov 16vs NYRL 2–4Final
Nov 17@ NYRL 2–4Final
Nov 23@ BOSW 4–2Final
Nov 24@ DETT 3–3Final
Nov 28@ CHIW 2–0Final
Nov 30vs CHIW 6–1Final
Dec 1@ BOSW 4–1Final
Dec 4@ TORT 0–0Final
Dec 5vs TORW 4–3Final
Dec 7vs DETL 1–2Final
Dec 8@ DETW 3–1Final
Dec 12vs NYRW 3–2Final
Dec 14vs BOST 1–1Final
Dec 15@ CHIW 2–0Final
Dec 18@ NYRL 4–5Final
Dec 21vs NYRL 2–4Final
Dec 22@ BOSW 4–1Final
Dec 25@ TORL 4–5Final
Dec 28vs DETW 6–0Final
Dec 29@ NYRW 4–3Final
Jan 1@ BOSW 4–3Final
Jan 2vs TORW 5–2Final
Jan 4vs DETW 2–1Final
Jan 5@ NYRW 4–0Final
Jan 9vs CHIW 11–3Final
Jan 11vs NYRW 9–3Final
Jan 12@ CHIL 1–7Final
Jan 16vs TORW 5–2Final
Jan 18vs BOSL 0–3Final
Jan 19@ BOSW 6–2Final
Jan 22@ TORW 2–0Final
Jan 25vs CHIW 2–1Final
Jan 26@ DETL 2–4Final
Jan 30vs DETW 7–0Final
Feb 1vs BOSW 3–1Final
Feb 2@ CHIW 3–1Final
Feb 6@ DETT 1–1Final
Feb 8vs CHIL 2–3Final
Feb 9@ NYRW 3–1Final
Feb 12@ TORW 5–2Final
Feb 15@ BOST 2–2Final
Feb 16@ CHIL 0–4Final
Feb 20vs BOSW 4–0Final
Feb 22vs NYRT 2–2Final
Feb 23@ DETT 3–3Final
Feb 27vs TORW 4–1Final
Mar 1vs DETT 2–2Final
Mar 8vs NYRL 2–3Final
Mar 9@ CHIW 4–1Final
Mar 12@ TORW 5–3Final
Mar 13@ BOSL 3–7Final
Mar 15vs CHIW 4–1Final
Mar 16@ NYRW 3–2Final
Mar 20vs TORW 7–4Final
Mar 22vs BOSL 5–8Final
Mar 23@ DETL 2–4Final
Mar 25vs DETW 8–1Final · Playoffs
Mar 27vs DETW 5–1Final · Playoffs
Mar 30@ DETW 2–1Final/OT · Playoffs
Apr 1@ DETW 4–3Final · Playoffs
Apr 8vs BOSW 2–1Final · Playoffs
Apr 10vs BOSL 2–5Final · Playoffs
Apr 13@ BOSW 3–0Final · Playoffs
Apr 15@ BOSL 1–3Final · Playoffs
Apr 17vs BOSW 3–2Final/OT · Playoffs
Apr 20@ BOSW 5–3Final · Playoffs
1957–58 Montréal Canadiens · PuckRecord