PuckRecord

Eastern · Metropolitan

1933–34 New York Rangers

21-19-0, 50 pts · Playoffs 0-1

2026–272025–262024–252023–242022–232021–222020–212019–202018–192017–182016–172015–162014–152013–142012–132011–122010–112009–102008–092007–082006–072005–062003–042002–032001–022000–011999–001998–991997–981996–97

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTS+/-PIMPPGSOGSH%HITBLK
Frank BoucherC48143044041000
Cecil DillonR481326390104000
Fred CookL481815330363000
Murray MurdochL481710270293000
Bill CookR481313260216000
Earl SeibertD481310230662000
Butch KeelingL48155200201000
Vic RipleyL34512170100000
Ivan JohnsonD482680860000
Ossie AsmundsonC46268080000
Ott HellerD482570290000
Duke DukowskiD290660180000
Danny CoxL13505021000
Art SomersC8123050000
Jean PusieD190220170000
Babe SiebertL130110160000
Doug BrennanD370000180000
Lorne CarrR14000000000
Albert LeducD7000060000

Goaltenders

PlayerGPGSWLOTLSASV%GAASO
Andy Aitkenhead48482119002.277

Schedule & results

DateOpponentResultStatus
Nov 11@ TORL 3–4Final
Nov 12@ CHIL 0–1Final
Nov 16vs DETW 2–1Final
Nov 19@ DETL 1–4Final
Nov 21vs TORT 1–1Final/OT
Nov 25@ MMRL 0–1Final
Dec 2@ BOSW 3–0Final
Dec 3vs CHIW 1–0Final/OT
Dec 7vs MTLT 0–0Final/OT
Dec 9@ MTLW 4–2Final
Dec 12vs NYAL 0–3Final
Dec 14@ SENW 4–3Final
Dec 17vs BOST 2–2Final/OT
Dec 21vs SENT 0–0Final/OT
Dec 24@ NYAW 3–1Final
Dec 25vs MMRW 3–0Final
Dec 28vs TORT 2–2Final/OT
Dec 31vs NYAL 1–3Final
Jan 2vs MTLW 3–2Final
Jan 4@ DETL 1–3Final
Jan 7@ CHIT 1–1Final/OT
Jan 9vs DETW 2–1Final
Jan 11@ SENW 5–3Final
Jan 14vs MMRW 3–1Final
Jan 16@ NYAL 1–2Final
Jan 18vs CHIW 5–0Final
Jan 20@ MTLL 4–5Final
Jan 23vs SENW 5–2Final
Jan 25@ SENW 6–3Final
Jan 28vs BOSW 4–2Final
Jan 30@ BOSL 1–2Final
Feb 1vs TORT 5–5Final/OT
Feb 3@ MMRW 4–2Final
Feb 6vs MTLW 3–0Final
Feb 11vs NYAL 3–4Final
Feb 13@ BOSW 6–4Final
Feb 15@ MTLL 2–5Final
Feb 18vs CHIL 1–2Final
Feb 22vs DETW 3–1Final
Feb 24@ TORL 3–8Final
Feb 27@ DETL 1–5Final
Mar 1@ CHIW 3–1Final
Mar 6vs SENL 4–5Final/OT
Mar 8@ MMRT 2–2Final/OT
Mar 11vs MMRL 3–7Final/OT
Mar 13@ NYAW 2–1Final
Mar 15vs BOSL 2–3Final
Mar 17@ TORL 2–3Final
Mar 20@ MMRT 0–0Final · Playoffs
Mar 25vs MMRL 1–2Final · Playoffs
1933–34 New York Rangers · PuckRecord