PuckRecord

Eastern · Metropolitan

1945–46 New York Rangers

13-28-0, 35 pts

2026–272025–262024–252023–242022–232021–222020–212019–202018–192017–182016–172015–162014–152013–142012–132011–122010–112009–102008–092007–082006–072005–062003–042002–032001–022000–011999–001998–991997–981996–97

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTS+/-PIMPPGSOGSH%HITBLK
Ab DeMarcoC502027470203000
Grant WarwickR451918370192000
Edgar LapradeC49151934001000
Phil WatsonC491214260432000
Tony LeswickL50159240261000
Alf PikeC3379160182000
Alex ShibickyL33105150120000
Lynn PatrickL3886140301000
Mac ColvilleR397613080000
Cal GardnerC168210021000
Neil ColvilleC495490251000
Bill MoeD484480140000
Rene TrudellR16358041000
Hank GoldupL196170110000
Ott HellerD342350140000
Church RussellL17055020000
Bill JuzdaD321340171000
Hal BrownR13213020000
Muzz PatrickD24022040000
Hal LaycoeD17022060000
Alan KuntzL14011020000
Bryan HextallR3011000000

Goaltenders

PlayerGPGSWLOTLSASV%GAASO
Chuck Rayner41401222003.721
Jim Henry101017004.161

Schedule & results

DateOpponentResultStatus
Oct 31@ CHIL 1–5Final
Nov 3@ TORW 4–1Final
Nov 4@ DETL 1–4Final
Nov 8vs CHIL 4–5Final
Nov 10vs DETW 2–0Final
Nov 11vs BOSL 1–7Final
Nov 15@ MTLL 0–2Final
Nov 17vs MTLL 3–7Final
Nov 18vs TORL 1–3Final
Nov 22@ CHIT 3–3Final
Nov 24@ TORL 3–4Final
Nov 25@ DETW 4–1Final
Nov 28@ BOSL 1–5Final
Dec 1@ MTLL 3–4Final
Dec 9vs TORW 2–1Final
Dec 13vs CHIL 4–7Final
Dec 16vs MTLL 2–4Final
Dec 19@ BOSL 7–8Final
Dec 22@ TORT 5–5Final
Dec 23vs TORL 3–4Final
Dec 26vs DETL 2–3Final
Dec 30vs CHIW 3–2Final
Dec 31vs MTLT 0–0Final
Jan 3@ DETT 3–3Final
Jan 6vs BOSW 4–2Final
Jan 12@ MTLL 3–9Final
Jan 13vs CHIW 3–2Final
Jan 16@ BOSL 2–3Final
Jan 17vs BOSL 2–4Final
Jan 19@ TORL 1–3Final
Jan 20@ CHIL 1–9Final
Jan 26@ MTLL 3–5Final
Jan 27vs DETW 5–2Final
Feb 3vs TORT 6–6Final
Feb 6@ CHIL 2–6Final
Feb 7@ DETL 2–4Final
Feb 10vs CHIT 2–2Final
Feb 14vs BOST 2–2Final
Feb 16@ BOSW 6–2Final
Feb 17vs MTLL 4–5Final
Feb 21vs DETT 2–2Final
Feb 24@ CHIT 2–2Final
Feb 27@ TORW 6–4Final
Feb 28@ DETL 1–4Final
Mar 3vs TORL 2–5Final
Mar 6@ MTLL 3–7Final
Mar 10vs DETW 3–2Final
Mar 12vs BOSL 2–3Final
Mar 13@ BOSW 5–3Final
Mar 17vs MTLW 8–5Final
1945–46 New York Rangers · PuckRecord