PuckRecord

1930–31 Toronto Maple Leafs

Eastern Conference · Atlantic Division · 22-13-0, 53 pts · Playoffs 0-1

The 1930–31 Toronto Maple Leafs went 22-13-0 (53 points) in the Canadian Division and played 2 playoff games (0-1). Charlie Conacher led the team with 43 points (31 G, 12 A). Lorne Chabot had 21 wins in goal.

2026–272025–262024–252023–242022–232021–222020–212019–202018–192017–182016–172015–162014–152013–142012–132011–122010–112009–102008–092007–082006–072005–062003–042002–032001–022000–011999–001998–991997–981996–97

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTS+/-PIMPPGSOGSH%HITBLK
Charlie ConacherR383112430800000
Ace BaileyR402319420481000
Joe PrimeauC38932410181000
Busher JacksonL431813310921000
Baldy CottonL431217290471000
King ClancyD44714210630000
Andy BlairC44118190321000
Hap DayD44113140560000
Red HornerD42111120730000
Bob GracieC8426040000
Alex LevinskyD8011040000
Rolly HuardC1101000000
Roger JenkinsR210000120000
Babe DyeR7000000000
Art DuncanD6000000000
Herb HamelR2000040000

Goaltenders

PlayerGPGSWLOTLSASV%GAASO
Lorne Chabot3737218002.096
Benny Grant7715002.652

Schedule & results

DateOpponentResultStatus
Nov 13vs NYAT 0–0Final/OT
Nov 15vs QUAW 4–0Final
Nov 18@ MMRW 3–0Final
Nov 20@ NYAT 0–0Final/OT
Nov 22vs SENW 2–0Final
Nov 25@ QUAL 1–2Final
Nov 29vs DFLW 4–2Final
Dec 2@ BOSL 2–3Final
Dec 6vs NYRW 4–2Final
Dec 9@ MTLL 1–2Final
Dec 13vs BOSL 3–7Final
Dec 18vs MMRL 1–2Final
Dec 20vs CHIW 3–1Final
Dec 23@ MMRT 4–4Final/OT
Dec 25@ DFLL 1–10Final
Dec 28@ CHIW 3–2Final
Jan 1vs NYAW 2–0Final
Jan 3vs MTLW 2–1Final
Jan 6@ SENT 2–2Final/OT
Jan 8vs MMRW 1–0Final
Jan 10@ MTLL 1–6Final
Jan 15@ NYRT 1–1Final/OT
Jan 17vs MTLW 3–1Final
Jan 22@ MMRW 4–2Final
Jan 24vs SENW 5–2Final
Jan 27@ NYAL 2–3Final
Jan 29@ SENW 3–2Final
Jan 31vs QUAW 3–2Final
Feb 1@ DFLL 0–2Final
Feb 3@ MTLL 1–2Final
Feb 7vs NYAW 2–0Final
Feb 14vs DFLT 1–1Final/OT
Feb 19vs SENL 1–2Final
Feb 21vs BOSW 4–2Final
Feb 24@ NYAT 1–1Final/OT
Feb 26@ NYRL 1–4Final
Feb 28vs MTLT 5–5Final/OT
Mar 3@ QUAW 5–1Final
Mar 5vs MMRL 5–6Final
Mar 7vs NYRW 5–2Final
Mar 10@ BOST 3–3Final/OT
Mar 15@ CHIW 2–1Final
Mar 19vs CHIW 8–2Final
Mar 21@ SENW 9–6Final
Mar 24vs CHIT 2–2Final · Playoffs
Mar 26@ CHIL 1–2Final/OT · Playoffs
1930–31 Toronto Maple Leafs Roster, Stats & Schedule | PuckRecord