PuckRecord

1924–25 Toronto St. Patricks

19-11-0, 38 pts · Playoffs 0-2

The 1924–25 Toronto St. Patricks went 19-11-0 (38 points) in the N/A Division and played 2 playoff games (0-2). Babe Dye led the team with 46 points (38 G, 8 A). John Ross Roach had 19 wins in goal.

1926–271925–261924–251923–241922–231921–221920–211919–20

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTS+/-PIMPPGSOGSH%HITBLK
Babe DyeR28388460384000
Jack AdamsC262014340634000
Hap DayD261017270292000
Bert McCaffreyR29107170121000
Bert CorbeauD2946100740000
Albert HolwayD252240200000
Mike NevilleC13123040000
Reg ReidL27101020000
Alvin FisherR9101090000
Lloyd AndrewsL6101000000
Billy StuartD3011020000
Reg NobleC2101080000
Rod SmylieL11000000000
Charlie CotchL5000000000
Stan JacksonL2000020000
Chris SpeyerD1000000000

Goaltenders

PlayerGPGSWLOTLSASV%GAASO
John Ross Roach29291910002.661

Schedule & results

DateOpponentResultStatus
Dec 3vs BOSW 5–3Final
Dec 5vs HAML 3–10Final
Dec 10@ SENW 6–3Final
Dec 13vs MMRL 1–3Final
Dec 17vs MTLL 2–5Final
Dec 22@ BOSW 10–1Final
Dec 25@ HAML 1–8Final
Dec 27vs SENL 3–4Final
Jan 1@ MMRW 2–1Final
Jan 3vs MTLL 1–3Final
Jan 5@ BOSW 3–2Final
Jan 10vs HAMW 3–1Final
Jan 14vs SENW 3–2Final
Jan 17@ MMRL 1–2Final
Jan 21@ MTLW 4–2Final
Jan 24vs BOSW 4–3Final
Jan 28@ HAML 0–4Final
Jan 31@ SENW 2–1Final
Feb 4vs MMRW 3–2Final
Feb 7vs MTLW 5–4Final
Feb 10@ BOSW 5–1Final
Feb 14vs HAMW 3–1Final
Feb 18vs SENW 4–2Final
Feb 21@ MMRW 2–1Final
Feb 25@ MTLW 3–1Final
Feb 28vs BOSW 5–1Final
Mar 4@ HAML 2–3Final
Mar 7@ SENL 0–3Final
Mar 9vs MMRW 3–0Final
Mar 11@ MTLL 2–3Final · Playoffs
Mar 13vs MTLL 0–2Final · Playoffs
1924–25 Toronto St. Patricks Roster, Stats & Schedule | PuckRecord