PuckRecord

Detroit Red Wings at Winnipeg Jets (1979)

Mon, Oct 30, 1995 · Winnipeg Arena · 1995–96 Regular Season

DET
Detroit Red Wings
2 – 3
Final
WIN
Winnipeg Jets (1979)

The Winnipeg Jets (1979) beat the Detroit Red Wings 3–2 on Mon, Oct 30, 1995 at Winnipeg Arena. Mike Stapleton led the way with 2 points. Nikolai Khabibulin made 37 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 39–28.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
DET239
WIN328

Detroit Red Wings

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
33Kris DraperC101-101000
21Bob ErreyL011001000
27Marc BergevinD011-201000
8Igor LarionovC011+124000
91Sergei FedorovC1010010000
13Vyacheslav KozlovL011+163000
25Darren McCartyR000021000
20Martin LapointeR000-102000
37Tim TaylorC000-101000
55Keith PrimeauC000023000
19Steve YzermanC000002000
16Vladimir KonstantinovD000+104000
22Dino CiccarelliR000001000
15Mike RamseyD000-201000
32Stu GrimsonL000-170000
77Paul CoffeyD000-141000
2Viacheslav FetisovD000+101000
5Nicklas LidstromD000002000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Chris OsgoodL28253.89358:52
29Mike Vernon000

Winnipeg Jets (1979)

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
14Mike StapletonC112+102000
8Teemu SelanneR101+122000
5Deron QuintD011+101000
17Kris KingL101+101000
23Igor KorolevC011+123000
15Randy GilhenC000-103000
7Keith TkachukL000041000
27Teppo NumminenD000000000
33Jim McKenzieL000-1170000
32Mike EastwoodC000022000
52Jason DoigD000020000
4Dave MansonD000045000
24Darryl ShannonD000+122000
89Darren TurcotteC000003000
2Neil WilkinsonD000000000
34Darrin ShannonL000000000
30Ed RonanR000001000
19Shane DoanR000+102000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Nikolai KhabibulinW39372.94960:00
29Tim Cheveldae000
DET 2, WIN 3: Detroit Red Wings vs. Winnipeg Jets (1979), Mon, Oct 30, 1995 Box Score | PuckRecord