PuckRecord

Hartford Whalers at Ottawa Senators

Sat, Nov 4, 1995 · Ottawa Civic Centre · 1995–96 Regular Season

HFD
Hartford Whalers
5 – 4
Final
OTT
Ottawa Senators

The Hartford Whalers beat the Ottawa Senators 5–4 on Sat, Nov 4, 1995 at Ottawa Civic Centre. Glen Wesley led the way with 3 points. Jeff Reese made 33 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 23–37.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
HFD523
OTT437

Hartford Whalers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
20Glen WesleyD033+203000
11Andrei NikolishinC112+101000
18Robert KronC022002000
94Brendan ShanahanL202+122000
8Geoff SandersonL101043000
12Steven RiceR011004000
16Nelson EmersonR101-123000
28Paul RanheimL000+101000
22Mark JanssensC000-101000
39Kelly ChaseR0000100000
7Brian GlynnD000-100000
36Glen FeatherstoneD000-260000
92Jeff O'NeillC000-100000
21Andrew CasselsC000+101000
26Jocelyn LemieuxR000-200000
4Frantisek KuceraD000+100000
6Adam BurtD000-300000
44Gerald DiduckD000+302000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Jeff ReeseW37334.89260:00
1Sean Burke000

Ottawa Senators

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
76Radek BonkC123003000
28Steve DuchesneD022+103000
7Randy CunneyworthL112+101000
22Antti TormanenR101005000
82Martin StrakaC101003000
11Daniel AlfredssonR011001000
13Ted DruryC000000000
20Trent McClearyC000000000
3Frantisek MusilD000042000
94Stan NeckarD000002000
36Troy MalletteL0000100000
91Alexandre DaigleR000-101000
26Scott LevinsR000001000
12Dave ArchibaldC000003000
23Jaroslav ModryD000-121000
4Sean HillD000-125000
5Kerry HuffmanD000+104000
17Tom ChorskeR000002000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Mike BalesL651.83334:30
33Don Beaupre17134.76524:58
HFD 5, OTT 4: Hartford Whalers vs. Ottawa Senators, Sat, Nov 4, 1995 Box Score | PuckRecord