PuckRecord

Eastern · Atlantic

1995–96 Ottawa Senators

18-59-0, 41 pts

2026–272025–262024–252023–242022–232021–222020–212019–202018–192017–182016–172015–162014–152013–142012–132011–122010–112009–102008–092007–082006–072005–062003–042002–032001–022000–011999–001998–991997–981996–97

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTS+/-PIMPPGSOGSH%HITBLK
Daniel AlfredssonR82263561-1828821212.300
Alexei YashinC46152439-1528814310.500
Randy CunneyworthL81171936-31130414212.000
Steve DuchesneD62122436-234271637.400
Radek BonkC76161935-53651619.900
Tom ChorskeR72151429-921011812.700
Martin StrakaC4391625-142956314.300
Dan QuinnC2861824-8244629.700
Sean HillD8071421-269421574.500
Jaroslav ModryD6441418-17381894.500
Alexandre DaigleR5051217-30241776.500
Pavol DemitraR3171017-3626610.600
Ted DruryC429716-195418011.300
Antti TormanenR507815-152806810.300
Kerry HuffmanD4341115-18633884.500
Trent McClearyC7541014-15680586.900
Rob GaudreauC528513-191517610.500
Stan NeckarD823912-16541575.300
Dave ArchibaldC446410-141805610.700
Michel PicardL17268-1100219.500
Lance PitlickD28167-8200137.700
Troy MalletteL64235-71710513.900
Dennis VialL64145-132760333.000
Frantisek MusilD65134-10850372.700
Pat ElynuikR29123+2160273.700
Scott LevinsR27022-380060.000
Chris DahlquistD24112-7140137.700
Janne LaukkanenD200220140310.000
Phil BourqueL13112-3140128.300
Jean-Yves RoyR4112+320616.700
Dave McllwainC101102010.000
Daniel LaperriereD6000+240120.000
Joe CirellaD6000-34030.000
Patrick TraverseD5000-12020.000

Goaltenders

PlayerGPGSWLOTLSASV%GAASO
Mike Bales82162150560.8714.150
Don Beaupre44306230892.8773.731
Damian Rhodes3836102201041.9062.772

Schedule & results

DateOpponentResultStatus
Oct 7vs BUFL 1–3Final
Oct 13@ FLAL 2–6Final
Oct 15@ TBLW 7–4Final
Oct 19vs CGYW 4–2Final
Oct 21@ NJDL 1–4Final
Oct 22@ NYRW 4–2Final
Oct 24@ DETW 2–1Final
Oct 26vs LAKW 5–4Final
Oct 28vs FLAL 1–4Final
Oct 29@ PHIL 2–5Final
Nov 2@ HFDW 5–0Final
Nov 4vs HFDL 4–5Final
Nov 8vs PITL 1–7Final
Nov 9@ BOSL 3–4Final
Nov 11vs ANAL 2–3Final
Nov 15@ HFDL 2–3Final
Nov 16@ PHIL 3–5Final
Nov 18@ MTLL 1–5Final
Nov 19@ BUFL 0–6Final
Nov 22vs WINL 1–3Final
Nov 25vs BOST 3–3Final/OT
Nov 28@ PITL 2–7Final
Nov 30vs NYIL 3–5Final
Dec 2vs NYRL 2–4Final
Dec 5@ TORL 1–4Final
Dec 7@ CHIW 5–2Final
Dec 9vs COLL 3–7Final
Dec 12@ SJSL 1–2Final
Dec 13@ LAKL 2–6Final
Dec 15@ ANAL 2–4Final
Dec 17@ VANL 1–4Final
Dec 18@ EDML 1–3Final
Dec 23vs BUFL 2–4Final
Dec 26@ NYRL 4–6Final
Dec 27@ BUFW 4–3Final
Dec 30vs MTLL 1–4Final
Dec 31vs TBLL 0–3Final
Jan 3@ PITL 1–4Final
Jan 5@ HFDL 2–4Final
Jan 6@ NYIL 4–5Final
Jan 11@ WSHL 1–6Final
Jan 13@ TBLL 1–4Final
Jan 17vs MTLL 0–3Final
Jan 22vs CHIL 3–7Final
Jan 24vs PITL 3–4Final
Jan 25vs DETL 2–4Final
Jan 27vs TORT 2–2Final/OT
Jan 29vs STLW 4–2Final
Jan 31vs BOSL 1–3Final
Feb 1vs WSHL 2–4Final
Feb 3vs NJDL 2–3Final/OT
Feb 6@ CGYL 1–3Final
Feb 8@ WINL 2–6Final
Feb 10@ MTLW 5–3Final
Feb 12@ NYIW 4–1Final
Feb 15vs SJST 2–2Final/OT
Feb 17vs NYRL 1–2Final/OT
Feb 20@ STLW 7–1Final
Feb 22@ DALL 2–3Final
Feb 25@ COLL 2–4Final
Feb 28vs BUFL 2–3Final/OT
Mar 1vs PHIL 2–3Final
Mar 2vs NJDL 1–4Final
Mar 7@ PITL 1–5Final
Mar 9@ MTLL 2–3Final
Mar 13vs DALW 4–1Final
Mar 15vs VANW 2–0Final
Mar 17vs TBLW 5–0Final
Mar 19@ FLAL 2–5Final
Mar 21@ BOSL 1–3Final
Mar 22vs HFDT 1–1Final/OT
Mar 24vs EDML 2–3Final
Mar 27vs PHIL 2–4Final
Mar 29@ WSHL 0–5Final
Mar 30vs MTLL 1–3Final
Apr 1vs BOST 1–1Final/OT
Apr 3vs FLAW 3–2Final
Apr 5vs NYIW 4–2Final
Apr 6vs WSHL 3–4Final
Apr 10@ BUFL 2–5Final
Apr 11vs PITL 3–5Final
Apr 13@ NJDW 5–2Final
1995–96 Ottawa Senators · PuckRecord