PuckRecord

Ottawa Senators at New York Islanders

Sun, Jan 22, 1995 · Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum · 1994–95 Regular Season

OTT
Ottawa Senators
3 – 3
Final/OT
NYI
New York Islanders

The Ottawa Senators beat the New York Islanders 3–3 in overtime on Sun, Jan 22, 1995 at Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum. Shots on goal were 22–39.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
OTT322
NYI339

Ottawa Senators

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
78Pavol DemitraR011000000
3Sean HillD011+103000
19Alexei YashinC101023000
91Alexandre DaigleR101+202000
25Pat ElynuikR101+2171000
22Norm MacIverD000+140000
17Dave McllwainC000002000
29Phil BourqueL000001000
6Chris DahlquistD000-100000
61Sylvain TurgeonL000024000
5Kerry HuffmanD000041000
7Randy CunneyworthL000+201000
33Troy MurrayC000000000
10Rob GaudreauC000-102000
94Stan NeckarD000000000
76Radek BonkC000-100000
2Jim PaekD000+100000
15Dave ArchibaldC000002000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Craig BillingtonT39363.92365:00
31Don Beaupre000

New York Islanders

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
77Pierre TurgeonC112-108000
32Steve ThomasR022-102000
37Dennis VaskeD011+101000
18Marty McinnisL011-121000
20Ray FerraroC101021000
23Vladimir MalakhovD101-203000
68Ziggy PalffyR000006000
7Scott LachanceD000+102000
75Brett LindrosR000-120000
33Benoit HogueL000-101000
47Rich PilonD000-201000
27Derek KingL000+101000
14Ron SutterC000000000
6Chris LuongoD000001000
26Patrick FlatleyR000005000
39Travis GreenC000023000
24Troy LoneyL000022000
11Darius KasparaitisD000001000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
29Jamie McLennanT22193.86465:00
30Tommy Soderstrom000
OTT 3, NYI 3: Ottawa Senators vs. New York Islanders, Sun, Jan 22, 1995 Box Score | PuckRecord