PuckRecord

Calgary Flames at St. Louis Blues

Thu, Nov 18, 1993 · St. Louis Arena · 1993–94 Regular Season

CGY
Calgary Flames
3 – 3
Final/OT
STL
St. Louis Blues

The Calgary Flames beat the St. Louis Blues 3–3 in overtime on Thu, Nov 18, 1993 at St. Louis Arena. Shots on goal were 29–29.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
CGY329
STL329

Calgary Flames

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
15Sandy McCarthyR101+122000
14Theo FleuryR101+104000
5Chris DahlquistD011+204000
17Wes WalzC011+122000
12Paul KruseL011+100000
27Ted DruryC101+124000
2Al MacinnisD011+246000
13German TitovC011+100000
11Kelly KisioC011000000
34Kevin WortmanD000-120000
26Robert ReichelC000001000
28Paul RanheimL000002000
3Frantisek MusilD000021000
22Ronnie SternR000-100000
29Joel OttoC000001000
7Michel PetitD000+100000
21Brad SchlegelD000000000
10Gary RobertsL000042000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
37Trevor KiddT29263.89765:00
35Jeff Reese000

St. Louis Blues

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
21Jeff BrownD022-103000
19Brendan ShanahanL022004000
44Bret HedicanD011001000
28Bob BassenL011-120000
12Vitali KaramnovL101+161000
16Brett HullR101-209000
6Phil HousleyD101001000
38Igor KorolevC000+102000
18Tony HrkacC000-201000
5Garth ButcherD000000000
14Kevin MillerC000004000
34Murray BaronD000-120000
39Kelly ChaseR000-101000
15Craig JanneyC000-200000
20Tom TilleyD000000000
37Kevin MiehmC000001000
4Rick ZomboD000-200000
36Philippe BozonL000+101000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Curtis JosephT29263.89765:00
29Jim Hrivnak000
CGY 3, STL 3: Calgary Flames vs. St. Louis Blues, Thu, Nov 18, 1993 Box Score | PuckRecord