PuckRecord

Edmonton Oilers at Quebec Nordiques

Sun, Mar 20, 1994 · Le Colisée · 1993–94 Regular Season

EDM
Edmonton Oilers
5 – 3
Final
QUE
Quebec Nordiques

The Edmonton Oilers beat the Quebec Nordiques 5–3 on Sun, Mar 20, 1994 at Le Colisée. Igor Kravchuk led the way with 3 points. Bill Ranford made 32 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 28–35.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
EDM528
QUE335

Edmonton Oilers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
21Igor KravchukD123+203000
8Zdeno CigerL022+101000
5Brad WerenkaD011021000
25Mike StapletonC101+104000
33Scott PearsonL101002000
34Brent GrieveL101+102000
14Craig MacTavishC101001000
37Dean McAmmondC011001000
35Adam BennettD011+141000
16Kelly BuchbergerR011002000
22Luke RichardsonD000-201000
7Jason ArnottC000000000
17Scott ThorntonL000-1152000
2Bob BeersD000+201000
20Boris MironovD000-240000
15Fredrik OlaussonD000+102000
39Doug WeightC000003000
18Kirk MaltbyL000001000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Bill RanfordW35323.91460:00
31Fred Brathwaite000

Quebec Nordiques

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
31Valeri KamenskyL202026000
13Mats SundinC011042000
25Martin RucinskyL011000000
51Andrei KovalenkoR101+122000
5Alexei GusarovD011000000
29Steven FinnD011041000
2Tommy SjodinD000+102000
19Joe SakicC000-104000
9Mike RicciC000001000
48Scott YoungR000002000
59Dave KarpaD000-202000
22Ron SutterC000-102000
28Bob BassenL000002000
15Tony TwistL000020000
6Craig WolaninD000003000
38Iain FraserC000003000
55Garth ButcherD000-121000
23Paul MacdermidR000-102000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
41Jocelyn ThibaultL25205.80045:55
32Jacques Cloutier3301.00013:21
EDM 5, QUE 3: Edmonton Oilers vs. Quebec Nordiques, Sun, Mar 20, 1994 Box Score | PuckRecord