PuckRecord

Tampa Bay Lightning at New York Islanders

Tue, Mar 22, 1994 · Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum · 1993–94 Regular Season

TBL
Tampa Bay Lightning
4 – 5
Final/OT
NYI
New York Islanders

The New York Islanders beat the Tampa Bay Lightning 5–4 in overtime on Tue, Mar 22, 1994 at Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum. Pierre Turgeon led the way with 3 points. Jamie McLennan made 25 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 33–32.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
TBL433
NYI532

Tampa Bay Lightning

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
85Petr KlimaR202+104000
22Shawn ChambersD011-121000
44Roman HamrlikD011+140000
10Adam CreightonC011000000
9Denis SavardC101002000
24Danton ColeR011003000
77Chris GrattonC101+105000
23Chris JosephD011025000
34Mikael AnderssonR011+100000
2Enrico CicconeD000022000
25Marc BergevinD000-101000
20Rudy PoeschekD000+100000
7Rob ZamunerL000-102000
19Brian BradleyC000002000
14John TuckerR000-101000
15Pat ElynuikR000+122000
17Gerard GallantL000-142000
28Marc BureauC000-121000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
93Daren PuppaL32275.84463:59
1Wendell Young000

New York Islanders

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
77Pierre TurgeonC033022000
27Derek KingL123001000
32Steve ThomasR112004000
23Vladimir MalakhovD112+222000
18Marty McinnisL022002000
28Tom KurversD202-104000
33Benoit HogueL011002000
8David MaleyL000000000
39Travis GreenC000005000
11Darius KasparaitisD000-140000
7Scott LachanceD000-100000
20Ray FerraroC000002000
37Dennis VaskeD000+103000
12Mick VukotaR000020000
26Patrick FlatleyR000002000
15Brad DalgarnoR000003000
2Chris LuongoD000000000
17Yan KaminskyL000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
29Jamie McLennanW28253.89354:09
72Ron Hextall541.8009:50
TBL 4, NYI 5: Tampa Bay Lightning vs. New York Islanders, Tue, Mar 22, 1994 Box Score | PuckRecord