PuckRecord

Vancouver Canucks at Winnipeg Jets (1979)

Wed, Nov 8, 1989 · Winnipeg Arena · 1989–90 Regular Season

VAN
Vancouver Canucks
2 – 3
Final/OT
WIN
Winnipeg Jets (1979)

The Winnipeg Jets (1979) beat the Vancouver Canucks 3–2 in overtime on Wed, Nov 8, 1989 at Winnipeg Arena. Daniel Berthiaume made 29 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 31–21.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
VAN231
WIN321

Vancouver Canucks

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
10Brian BradleyC011+120000
19Jim SandlakR101+104000
18Igor LarionovC011+104000
9Tony TantiR011+103000
3Doug LidsterD101002000
26Petri SkrikoL011+122000
29Daryl StanleyD0000122000
16Trevor LindenC000-203000
8Greg AdamsL000-201000
5Garth ButcherD000000000
15Rich SutterR000-222000
14Steve BozekL000003000
12Stan SmylR000020000
27Harold SnepstsD000001000
4Jim BenningD000000000
17Vladimir KrutovL000+101000
24Larry MelnykD000042000
23Paul ReinhartD000001000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Steve WeeksL21183.85760:46
1Kirk McLean000

Winnipeg Jets (1979)

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
34Gord DonnellyD101+102000
15Pat ElynuikR011023000
11Paul FentonL101-102000
28Greg PaslawskiR101002000
2Dave EllettD011+101000
27Teppo NumminenD011000000
16Laurie BoschmanC000+140000
12Doug SmailL000+100000
18Randy CunneyworthL000-101000
10Dale HawerchukC000-104000
46Brent HughesL000-121000
20Dave McllwainC000-100000
4Fredrik OlaussonD000-102000
44Shawn CroninD000-170000
25Thomas SteenC000+122000
32Peter TaglianettiD000051000
29Brad BerryD000+120000
7Brent AshtonL000+100000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Daniel BerthiaumeW31292.93560:46
37Tom Draper000
VAN 2, WIN 3: Vancouver Canucks vs. Winnipeg Jets (1979), Wed, Nov 8, 1989 Box Score | PuckRecord