PuckRecord

Philadelphia Flyers at Buffalo Sabres

Sun, Dec 17, 1989 · Buffalo Memorial Auditorium · 1989–90 Regular Season

PHI
Philadelphia Flyers
3 – 4
Final
BUF
Buffalo Sabres

The Buffalo Sabres beat the Philadelphia Flyers 4–3 on Sun, Dec 17, 1989 at Buffalo Memorial Auditorium. Mike Foligno led the way with 3 points. Daren Puppa made 22 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 25–28.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
PHI325
BUF428

Philadelphia Flyers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
19Scott MellanbyR101002000
22Rick TocchetR011001000
32Murray CravenL011003000
2Mark HoweD101003000
20Dave PoulinC011-101000
9Pelle EklundC101001000
24Derrick SmithL011-140000
10Mike BullardC011000000
23Ilkka SinisaloR011+100000
7Jay WellsD000002000
17Craig BerubeL000000000
11Jiri LatalD000+103000
29Terry CarknerD000-121000
15Doug SullimanL000000000
14Ron SutterC000004000
6Jeff ChychrunD000-140000
3Gord MurphyD000-2152000
25Keith ActonC000-102000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Ken WreggetL28244.85759:31
33Pete Peeters000

Buffalo Sabres

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
17Mike FolignoR123001000
6Phil HousleyD022+122000
89Alexander MogilnyR202+205000
77Pierre TurgeonC101-101000
19Kevin MaguireR011+100000
25Dave AndreychukL011-221000
21Christian RuuttuC011+101000
22Rick VaiveR000003000
8Doug BodgerD000+225000
5Mike RamseyD000-101000
9Scott ArnielL000+101000
14Steve LudzikC000023000
12Scott MetcalfeL000+101000
18Dave SnuggerudL000001000
4Uwe KruppD000000000
33Benoit HogueL000002000
3Grant LedyardD000000000
26Dean KennedyD000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Daren PuppaW25223.88060:00
30Clint Malarchuk000
PHI 3, BUF 4: Philadelphia Flyers vs. Buffalo Sabres, Sun, Dec 17, 1989 Box Score | PuckRecord