PuckRecord

Detroit Red Wings at St. Louis Blues

Sat, Feb 13, 1988 · St. Louis Arena · 1987–88 Regular Season

DET
Detroit Red Wings
3 – 5
Final
STL
St. Louis Blues

The St. Louis Blues beat the Detroit Red Wings 5–3 on Sat, Feb 13, 1988 at St. Louis Arena. Tony McKegney led the way with 3 points. Greg Millen made 29 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 32–32.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
DET332
STL532

Detroit Red Wings

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
85Petr KlimaR022000000
21Adam OatesC011-322000
2Mike O'connellD011-200000
4Rick ZomboD101+103000
7Doug HalwardD101+124000
19Steve YzermanC101003000
29Gilbert DelormeD000-140000
24Bob ProbertL000091000
8Jim NillR000001000
17Gerard GallantL000-221000
22Dave BarrR000-121000
20Tim HigginsR0000142000
14Brent AshtonL000-106000
26Joey KocurR000000000
16John ChabotC000001000
11Shawn BurrL000021000
27Harold SnepstsD000-102000
5Darren VeitchD000-104000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Glen HanlonL32275.84459:04
32Sam St. Laurent000

St. Louis Blues

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
10Tony McKegneyL213+307000
18Tony HrkacC022+101000
9Doug GilmourC101003000
5Rob RamageD0110105000
20Mark HunterR011+144000
24Bernie FederkoC011001000
22Rick MeagherC101021000
26Michael DarkD101+102000
11Brian SutterL000-141000
7Cliff RonningC000+100000
21Todd EwenR000000000
14Paul CavalliniD000+102000
2Brian BenningD000+101000
25Herb RaglanR000000000
17Gino CavalliniL000002000
6Tim BothwellD000090000
23Gaston GingrasD000+102000
4Charlie BourgeoisD000+100000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
29Greg MillenW32293.90660:00
30Rick Wamsley000
DET 3, STL 5: Detroit Red Wings vs. St. Louis Blues, Sat, Feb 13, 1988 Box Score | PuckRecord