PuckRecord

Toronto Maple Leafs at Chicago Blackhawks

Sun, Apr 1, 1973 · Chicago Stadium · 1972–73 Regular Season

TOR
Toronto Maple Leafs
4 – 4
Final
CHI
Chicago Blackhawks

The Toronto Maple Leafs beat the Chicago Blackhawks 4–4 on Sun, Apr 1, 1973 at Chicago Stadium. Shots on goal were 28–37.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
TOR428
CHI437

Toronto Maple Leafs

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
18Jim McKennyD011-123000
20Garry MonahanL011+153000
8Pierre JarryL101+103000
27Darryl SittlerC011-103000
10George FergusonC101001000
14Dave KeonC011+104000
15Denis DupereL011+102000
9Norm UllmanC101-203000
17Rick KehoeR011-101000
12Errol ThompsonL101+103000
2Joe LundriganD000000000
6Ron EllisR000000000
3John GrisdaleD000+122000
7Terry ClancyR000+100000
25Larry McIntyreD000020000
22Dave FortierD000-220000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Ron LowT37334.89260:00

Chicago Blackhawks

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
21Stan MikitaC123+101000
20Cliff KorollR123+103000
15Dick RedmondD112+204000
2Bill WhiteD101002000
4Doug JarrettD011001000
10Dennis HullL000-103000
16Chico MakiR000-101000
5Phil RussellD000090000
8Jim PappinR000008000
12Pat StapletonD000001000
3Keith MagnusonD000000000
11John MarksR000000000
7Pit MartinC000004000
23J.P. BordeleauR000001000
6Lou AngottiC000-105000
14Ralph BackstromC000001000
22Jerry KorabD000-122000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Tony EspositoT28244.85760:00
TOR 4, CHI 4: Toronto Maple Leafs vs. Chicago Blackhawks, Sun, Apr 1, 1973 Box Score | PuckRecord