PuckRecord

Los Angeles Kings at Detroit Red Wings

Thu, Nov 27, 1969 · Detroit Olympia · 1969–70 Regular Season

LAK
Los Angeles Kings
1 – 5
Final
DET
Detroit Red Wings

The Detroit Red Wings beat the Los Angeles Kings 5–1 on Thu, Nov 27, 1969 at Detroit Olympia. Frank Mahovlich led the way with 3 points. Roger Crozier made 27 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 28–28.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
LAK128
DET528

Los Angeles Kings

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
19Butch GoringC101004000
4Dale HogansonD000-101000
21Bill WhiteD000-121000
8Ross LonsberryL000071000
12Dennis HextallC000-303000
17Mike CorriganL000020000
5Brent HughesD000-201000
10Howie HughesR000003000
15Ted IrvineL000-303000
16Eddie JoyalC000002000
7Skip KrakeC000-200000
18Jimmy PetersC000000000
25Leon RochefortR000-106000
6Dale RolfeD000-200000
23Eddie ShackL000021000
2Bob WallD000002000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Gerry DesjardinsL28235.82160:00

Detroit Red Wings

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
27Frank MahovlichL213+204000
5Carl BrewerD022+201000
17Wayne ConnellyC112+103000
7Garry UngerC112+104000
9Gordie HoweR022+222000
10Alex DelvecchioC011+102000
14Nick LibettL011001000
19Pete StemkowskiC101+104000
16Ron HarrisD000+192000
18Matt RavlichD000000000
3Poul PopielD000+143000
11Garry MonahanL000+101000
4Bob BaunD000+200000
21Billy DeaL000001000
8Rick McCannC000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Roger CrozierW28271.96460:00
LAK 1, DET 5: Los Angeles Kings vs. Detroit Red Wings, Thu, Nov 27, 1969 Box Score | PuckRecord