PuckRecord

Montréal Canadiens at Toronto Maple Leafs

Wed, Dec 11, 1968 · Maple Leaf Gardens · 1968–69 Regular Season

MTL
Montréal Canadiens
4 – 4
Final
TOR
Toronto Maple Leafs

The Montréal Canadiens beat the Toronto Maple Leafs 4–4 on Wed, Dec 11, 1968 at Maple Leaf Gardens. Mickey Redmond led the way with 2 points. Shots on goal were 41–28.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
MTL441
TOR428

Montréal Canadiens

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
24Mickey RedmondR112+204000
25Jacques LemaireC112+106000
3J.C. TremblayD022-303000
2Jacques LaperriereD011+103000
8Dick DuffL101021000
22John FergusonL101+222000
6Ralph BackstromC011+100000
15Bobby RousseauR011003000
18Serge SavardD000+201000
12Yvan CournoyerR000-103000
4Jean BeliveauC000-304000
10Ted HarrisD000-200000
17Larry HillmanD000000000
14Claude ProvostR000-201000
16Henri RichardC000006000
5Gilles TremblayL000-304000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Tony EspositoT28244.85760:00

Toronto Maple Leafs

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
14Dave KeonC112+102000
11Murray OliverC022+104000
10George ArmstrongR101001000
19Paul HendersonL101005000
20Bob PulfordL011001000
6Ron EllisR101+105000
23Pat QuinnD011+301000
9Norm UllmanC011002000
12Larry MickeyR011004000
2Pierre PiloteD000-200000
27Gerry MeehanC000001000
4Mike PelykD000-100000
7Tim HortonD000+300000
15Bill SutherlandC000000000
8Jim DoreyD000-140000
16Mike WaltonC000002000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Bruce GambleT41374.90260:00
MTL 4, TOR 4: Montréal Canadiens vs. Toronto Maple Leafs, Wed, Dec 11, 1968 Box Score | PuckRecord