Brad Stuart
DefenseShoots L6-2, 215 lbBorn Mon, Nov 5, 1979 (age 46) · Rocky Mountain House, AB, CANLast team: Colorado Avalanche
Career
Regular season
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999–00 | SJS | 82 | 10 | 26 | 36 | +3 | 32 | 5 | 133 | 7.5 | 20:24 | 123 | 57 |
| 2000–01 | SJS | 77 | 5 | 18 | 23 | +10 | 56 | 1 | 119 | 4.2 | 20:06 | 160 | 70 |
| 2001–02 | SJS | 81 | 6 | 22 | 28 | +12 | 39 | 2 | 92 | 6.5 | 21:38 | 193 | 111 |
| 2002–03 | SJS | 36 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -6 | 46 | 2 | 63 | 6.3 | 20:53 | 19 | 1 |
| 2003–04 | SJS | 77 | 9 | 30 | 39 | +9 | 34 | 5 | 129 | 7.0 | 22:09 | 99 | 78 |
| 2005–06 | BOS | 55 | 10 | 21 | 31 | -6 | 38 | 6 | 122 | 8.2 | 25:40 | 75 | 103 |
| SJS | 23 | 2 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 14 | 1 | 41 | 4.9 | 23:15 | 30 | 22 | |
| TOT | 78 | 12 | 31 | 43 | -8 | 52 | 7 | 163 | 7.4 | 24:58 | 105 | 125 | |
| 2006–07 | BOS | 48 | 7 | 10 | 17 | -22 | 26 | 1 | 74 | 9.5 | 22:55 | 111 | 100 |
| CGY | 27 | 0 | 5 | 5 | +12 | 18 | 0 | 35 | 0.0 | 22:48 | 54 | 41 | |
| TOT | 75 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -10 | 44 | 1 | 109 | 6.4 | 22:53 | 165 | 141 | |
| 2007–08 | LAK | 63 | 5 | 16 | 21 | -16 | 67 | 2 | 111 | 4.5 | 21:13 | 88 | 82 |
| DET | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +6 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 4.8 | 20:46 | 30 | 13 | |
| TOT | 72 | 6 | 17 | 23 | -10 | 69 | 2 | 132 | 4.5 | 21:10 | 118 | 95 | |
| 2008–09 | DET | 67 | 2 | 13 | 15 | -3 | 26 | 1 | 105 | 1.9 | 20:13 | 157 | 98 |
| 2009–10 | DET | 82 | 4 | 16 | 20 | -12 | 22 | 1 | 153 | 2.6 | 23:10 | 206 | 133 |
| 2010–11 | DET | 67 | 3 | 17 | 20 | +4 | 40 | 1 | 81 | 3.7 | 21:32 | 131 | 114 |
| 2011–12 | DET | 81 | 6 | 15 | 21 | +16 | 29 | 1 | 96 | 6.3 | 21:03 | 177 | 115 |
| 2012–13 | SJS | 48 | 0 | 6 | 6 | +4 | 25 | 0 | 39 | 0.0 | 20:27 | 87 | 89 |
| 2013–14 | SJS | 61 | 3 | 8 | 11 | +4 | 35 | 0 | 64 | 4.7 | 19:10 | 122 | 114 |
| 2014–15 | COL | 64 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -4 | 16 | 0 | 62 | 4.8 | 20:21 | 173 | 133 |
| 2015–16 | COL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13:53 | 9 | 5 | |
| Career | 16 seasons | 1053 | 80 | 254 | 334 | +7 | 565 | 29 | 1540 | 5.2 | 21:24 | 2044 | 1479 |
Playoffs
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999–00 | SJS | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -11 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 8.3 | 16:30 | 15 | 7 |
| 2000–01 | SJS | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25.0 | 20:19 | 10 | 9 |
| 2001–02 | SJS | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | +1 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 0.0 | 19:42 | 29 | 15 |
| 2003–04 | SJS | 17 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -4 | 13 | 0 | 28 | 3.6 | 23:23 | 13 | 18 |
| 2006–07 | CGY | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 25:16 | 19 | 10 |
| 2007–08 | DET | 21 | 1 | 6 | 7 | +15 | 14 | 0 | 25 | 4.0 | 21:40 | 59 | 28 |
| 2008–09 | DET | 23 | 3 | 6 | 9 | +5 | 12 | 1 | 34 | 8.8 | 24:09 | 55 | 30 |
| 2009–10 | DET | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | +6 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 8.7 | 22:04 | 46 | 21 |
| 2010–11 | DET | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | +6 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 21:34 | 19 | 22 |
| 2011–12 | DET | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 19:22 | 17 | 9 |
| 2012–13 | SJS | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | +3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10.0 | 19:09 | 30 | 25 |
| 2013–14 | SJS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 19:48 | 13 | 12 |
| Career | 12 seasons | 142 | 10 | 30 | 40 | +14 | 77 | 2 | 173 | 5.8 | 21:26 | 325 | 206 |
Expected goals (unblocked shots)
| Season | Type | G | ixG | G − ixG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010–11 | Regular | 3 | 3.4 | -0.4 |
| 2011–12 | Regular | 5 | 4.4 | 0.6 |
| 2012–13 | Regular | 0 | 2.0 | -2.0 |
| 2012–13 | Playoffs | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 2013–14 | Regular | 3 | 2.7 | 0.3 |
| 2014–15 | Regular | 2 | 2.4 | -0.4 |
| 2015–16 | Regular | 0 | 0.1 | -0.1 |