Erik Haula stats
Left WingShoots L5-11, 191 lbBorn Fri, Mar 22, 1991 (age 35) · Pori, FINLast team: Los Angeles Kings
Erik Haula is an active NHL left wing for the Los Angeles Kings. In 14 seasons (2013–14 to 2026–27), Haula has 379 points (168 goals, 211 assists) in 846 regular-season games, plus 37 playoff points in 77 playoff games. Haula's best season was 2017–18, with 55 points (29 G, 26 A).
Career
Regular season
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013–14 | MIN | 46 | 6 | 9 | 15 | +14 | 29 | 0 | 56 | 10.7 | 10:09 | 23 | 17 |
| 2014–15 | MIN | 72 | 7 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 32 | 1 | 92 | 7.6 | 12:09 | 31 | 42 |
| 2015–16 | MIN | 76 | 14 | 20 | 34 | +21 | 24 | 0 | 99 | 14.1 | 12:44 | 57 | 55 |
| 2016–17 | MIN | 72 | 15 | 11 | 26 | +5 | 28 | 1 | 134 | 11.2 | 13:49 | 39 | 38 |
| 2017–18 | VGK | 76 | 29 | 26 | 55 | -16 | 37 | 11 | 175 | 16.6 | 17:22 | 85 | 42 |
| 2018–19 | VGK | 15 | 2 | 5 | 7 | +1 | 10 | 0 | 26 | 7.7 | 16:35 | 11 | 6 |
| 2019–20 | CAR | 41 | 12 | 10 | 22 | +1 | 20 | 4 | 78 | 15.4 | 15:51 | 18 | 11 |
| FLA | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0.0 | 15:41 | 9 | 4 | |
| TOT | 48 | 12 | 12 | 24 | +1 | 22 | 4 | 92 | 13.0 | 15:50 | 27 | 15 | |
| 2020–21 | NSH | 51 | 9 | 12 | 21 | +4 | 14 | 1 | 85 | 10.6 | 16:00 | 63 | 23 |
| 2021–22 | BOS | 78 | 18 | 26 | 44 | +19 | 47 | 2 | 141 | 12.8 | 15:06 | 129 | 36 |
| 2022–23 | NJD | 80 | 14 | 27 | 41 | +13 | 47 | 2 | 164 | 8.5 | 16:38 | 92 | 54 |
| 2023–24 | NJD | 76 | 16 | 19 | 35 | -1 | 54 | 1 | 155 | 10.3 | 16:53 | 94 | 49 |
| 2024–25 | NJD | 69 | 11 | 10 | 21 | -6 | 39 | 2 | 110 | 10.0 | 14:42 | 101 | 35 |
| 2025–26 | NSH | 81 | 14 | 25 | 39 | -15 | 64 | 4 | 124 | 11.3 | 16:40 | 118 | 51 |
| 2026–27 | LAK | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 6.7 | 15:48 | 4 | 3 |
| Career | 14 seasons | 846 | 168 | 211 | 379 | +31 | 457 | 29 | 1468 | 11.4 | 15:01 | 874 | 466 |
Playoffs
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013–14 | MIN | 13 | 4 | 3 | 7 | +2 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 13.8 | 14:12 | 13 | 11 |
| 2014–15 | MIN | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25.0 | 11:00 | 4 | 3 |
| 2015–16 | MIN | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9.1 | 18:15 | 16 | 7 |
| 2016–17 | MIN | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0.0 | 15:24 | 7 | 3 |
| 2017–18 | VGK | 19 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -2 | 27 | 0 | 32 | 9.4 | 16:38 | 40 | 6 |
| 2019–20 | FLA | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 16:37 | 9 | 2 |
| 2020–21 | NSH | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 9.1 | 20:20 | 9 | 2 |
| 2021–22 | BOS | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -4 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 11.1 | 13:58 | 15 | 6 |
| 2022–23 | NJD | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -6 | 15 | 2 | 23 | 17.4 | 17:35 | 27 | 4 |
| 2024–25 | NJD | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0.0 | 18:36 | 20 | 3 |
| Career | 10 seasons | 77 | 16 | 21 | 37 | -18 | 58 | 3 | 145 | 11.0 | 16:26 | 160 | 47 |
Expected goals (unblocked shots)
| Season | Type | G | ixG | G − ixG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013–14 | Regular | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| 2014–15 | Regular | 7 | 6.2 | 0.8 |
| 2015–16 | Regular | 9 | 6.0 | 3.0 |
| 2016–17 | Regular | 13 | 7.6 | 5.4 |
| 2017–18 | Regular | 23 | 15.8 | 7.2 |
| 2018–19 | Regular | 2 | 3.1 | -1.1 |
| 2019–20 | Regular | 12 | 12.0 | 0.0 |
| 2020–21 | Regular | 9 | 12.5 | -3.5 |
| 2020–21 | Playoffs | 1 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 2021–22 | Regular | 8 | 11.0 | -3.0 |
| 2022–23 | Regular | 5 | 15.8 | -10.8 |
| 2023–24 | Regular | 13 | 14.3 | -1.3 |
| 2024–25 | Regular | 6 | 9.5 | -3.5 |
| 2025–26 | Regular | 10 | 13.6 | -3.6 |
| 2026–27 | Regular | 1 | 1.4 | -0.4 |
Quick answers
- How many goals does Erik Haula have?
- Erik Haula has 168 regular-season goals in 846 games, plus 16 playoff goals.
- How many points does Erik Haula have?
- 379 points (168 goals and 211 assists) in the regular season.
- What teams has Erik Haula played for?
- MIN, VGK, CAR, FLA, NSH, BOS, NJD, LAK.