Hampus Lindholm
DefenseShoots L6-4, 220 lbBorn Wed, Jan 19, 1994 (age 32) · Helsingborg, SWELast team: Boston Bruins
Career
Regular season
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013–14 | ANA | 78 | 6 | 24 | 30 | +29 | 36 | 1 | 116 | 5.2 | 19:26 | 54 | 61 |
| 2014–15 | ANA | 77 | 6 | 27 | 33 | +25 | 32 | 0 | 106 | 5.7 | 21:46 | 58 | 75 |
| 2015–16 | ANA | 79 | 10 | 18 | 28 | +7 | 38 | 4 | 146 | 6.8 | 21:59 | 66 | 113 |
| 2016–17 | ANA | 66 | 6 | 14 | 20 | +13 | 36 | 1 | 94 | 6.4 | 22:27 | 98 | 94 |
| 2017–18 | ANA | 69 | 13 | 18 | 31 | +16 | 34 | 3 | 131 | 9.9 | 22:44 | 93 | 97 |
| 2018–19 | ANA | 75 | 6 | 22 | 28 | -4 | 42 | 1 | 122 | 4.9 | 23:55 | 81 | 132 |
| 2019–20 | ANA | 55 | 2 | 20 | 22 | -10 | 34 | 1 | 109 | 1.8 | 23:04 | 34 | 71 |
| 2020–21 | ANA | 18 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -1 | 16 | 0 | 29 | 6.9 | 22:02 | 9 | 19 |
| 2021–22 | ANA | 60 | 5 | 16 | 21 | -2 | 42 | 1 | 119 | 4.2 | 22:32 | 54 | 77 |
| BOS | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | +10 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 0.0 | 22:17 | 15 | 15 | |
| TOT | 70 | 5 | 21 | 26 | +8 | 46 | 1 | 142 | 3.5 | 22:30 | 69 | 92 | |
| 2022–23 | BOS | 80 | 10 | 43 | 53 | +49 | 56 | 1 | 158 | 6.3 | 23:11 | 78 | 100 |
| 2023–24 | BOS | 73 | 3 | 23 | 26 | +18 | 63 | 1 | 99 | 3.0 | 23:17 | 49 | 100 |
| 2024–25 | BOS | 17 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -4 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 8.6 | 20:51 | 5 | 17 |
| 2025–26 | BOS | 67 | 5 | 22 | 27 | +2 | 58 | 1 | 100 | 5.0 | 21:37 | 12 | 103 |
| 2026–27 | BOS | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | +9 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11.1 | 20:48 | 2 | 10 |
| Career | 14 seasons | 833 | 78 | 263 | 341 | +157 | 497 | 15 | 1396 | 5.6 | 22:17 | 708 | 1084 |
Playoffs
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013–14 | ANA | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 18:10 | 9 | 10 |
| 2014–15 | ANA | 16 | 2 | 8 | 10 | +2 | 10 | 0 | 21 | 9.5 | 23:15 | 16 | 23 |
| 2015–16 | ANA | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | +6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0.0 | 23:34 | 12 | 7 |
| 2016–17 | ANA | 17 | 1 | 3 | 4 | +8 | 10 | 0 | 24 | 4.2 | 22:00 | 26 | 32 |
| 2017–18 | ANA | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 24:11 | 5 | 8 |
| 2021–22 | BOS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 21:29 | 3 | 7 |
| 2022–23 | BOS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 21:40 | 8 | 8 |
| 2023–24 | BOS | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4 | +3 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 5.9 | 22:20 | 14 | 21 |
| 2025–26 | BOS | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -4 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 22:51 | 3 | 9 |
| Career | 9 seasons | 85 | 5 | 22 | 27 | +14 | 42 | 1 | 105 | 4.8 | 22:02 | 96 | 125 |
Expected goals (unblocked shots)
| Season | Type | G | ixG | G − ixG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013–14 | Regular | 5 | 5.2 | -0.2 |
| 2014–15 | Regular | 6 | 5.4 | 0.6 |
| 2015–16 | Regular | 8 | 8.1 | -0.1 |
| 2016–17 | Regular | 5 | 4.9 | 0.1 |
| 2017–18 | Regular | 9 | 4.9 | 4.1 |
| 2018–19 | Regular | 5 | 6.8 | -1.8 |
| 2019–20 | Regular | 2 | 4.4 | -2.4 |
| 2020–21 | Regular | 2 | 2.3 | -0.3 |
| 2021–22 | Regular | 5 | 6.3 | -1.3 |
| 2022–23 | Regular | 7 | 8.5 | -1.5 |
| 2023–24 | Regular | 1 | 4.4 | -3.4 |
| 2024–25 | Regular | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| 2025–26 | Regular | 4 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
| 2026–27 | Regular | 1 | 1.2 | -0.2 |