Joel Armia stats
Right WingShoots R6-3, 215 lbBorn Sun, May 30, 1993 (age 33) · Pori, FINLast team: Los Angeles Kings
Joel Armia is an active NHL right wing for the Los Angeles Kings. In 13 seasons (2014–15 to 2026–27), Armia has 233 points (117 goals, 116 assists) in 659 regular-season games, plus 17 playoff points in 52 playoff games. Armia's best season was 2019–20, with 30 points (16 G, 14 A).
Career
Regular season
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014–15 | BUF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:47 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2015–16 | WPG | 43 | 4 | 6 | 10 | +2 | 12 | 0 | 52 | 7.7 | 12:10 | 59 | 20 |
| 2016–17 | WPG | 57 | 10 | 9 | 19 | -8 | 20 | 0 | 111 | 9.0 | 15:08 | 68 | 30 |
| 2017–18 | WPG | 79 | 12 | 17 | 29 | +3 | 22 | 0 | 128 | 9.4 | 12:36 | 86 | 39 |
| 2018–19 | MTL | 57 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 134 | 9.7 | 15:48 | 113 | 21 |
| 2019–20 | MTL | 58 | 16 | 14 | 30 | +2 | 28 | 3 | 155 | 10.3 | 17:14 | 146 | 25 |
| 2020–21 | MTL | 41 | 7 | 7 | 14 | +10 | 10 | 1 | 73 | 9.6 | 14:42 | 86 | 13 |
| 2021–22 | MTL | 60 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -15 | 14 | 1 | 103 | 5.8 | 13:43 | 104 | 27 |
| 2022–23 | MTL | 43 | 7 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 22 | 0 | 69 | 10.1 | 14:57 | 37 | 25 |
| 2023–24 | MTL | 66 | 17 | 8 | 25 | +4 | 34 | 0 | 139 | 12.2 | 15:33 | 49 | 41 |
| 2024–25 | MTL | 81 | 11 | 18 | 29 | -2 | 16 | 0 | 104 | 10.6 | 14:18 | 87 | 35 |
| 2025–26 | LAK | 67 | 13 | 12 | 25 | +1 | 30 | 1 | 91 | 14.3 | 14:04 | 74 | 40 |
| 2026–27 | LAK | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 12.5 | 13:42 | 8 | 5 |
| Career | 13 seasons | 659 | 117 | 116 | 233 | -13 | 224 | 8 | 1167 | 10.0 | 14:32 | 921 | 321 |
Playoffs
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017–18 | WPG | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 8.3 | 10:48 | 20 | 5 |
| 2019–20 | MTL | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | +5 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 11.1 | 15:56 | 10 | 11 |
| 2020–21 | MTL | 21 | 5 | 3 | 8 | -1 | 10 | 0 | 40 | 12.5 | 13:41 | 55 | 5 |
| 2024–25 | MTL | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | +2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 12:24 | 8 | 0 |
| 2025–26 | LAK | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 12:43 | 8 | 2 |
| Career | 5 seasons | 52 | 10 | 7 | 17 | +4 | 30 | 0 | 96 | 10.4 | 13:13 | 101 | 23 |
Expected goals (unblocked shots)
| Season | Type | G | ixG | G − ixG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015–16 | Regular | 4 | 4.2 | -0.2 |
| 2016–17 | Regular | 7 | 9.0 | -2.0 |
| 2017–18 | Regular | 10 | 11.6 | -1.6 |
| 2018–19 | Regular | 10 | 9.7 | 0.3 |
| 2019–20 | Regular | 15 | 15.0 | 0.0 |
| 2020–21 | Regular | 7 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
| 2020–21 | Playoffs | 5 | 4.3 | 0.7 |
| 2021–22 | Regular | 4 | 7.2 | -3.2 |
| 2022–23 | Regular | 4 | 6.8 | -2.8 |
| 2023–24 | Regular | 11 | 7.1 | 3.9 |
| 2024–25 | Regular | 10 | 11.2 | -1.2 |
| 2025–26 | Regular | 10 | 9.3 | 0.7 |
| 2026–27 | Regular | 1 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
Quick answers
- How many goals does Joel Armia have?
- Joel Armia has 117 regular-season goals in 659 games, plus 10 playoff goals.
- How many points does Joel Armia have?
- 233 points (117 goals and 116 assists) in the regular season.
- What teams has Joel Armia played for?
- BUF, WPG, MTL, LAK.