Marc-Edouard Vlasic stats
DefenseShoots L6-1, 205 lbBorn Sun, Mar 29, 1987 (age 39) · Montréal, QC, CANLast team: San Jose Sharks
Marc-Edouard Vlasic is a former NHL defense. In 19 seasons (2006–07 to 2024–25), Vlasic has 376 points (83 goals, 293 assists) in 1,320 regular-season games, plus 39 playoff points in 141 playoff games. Vlasic's best season was 2015–16, with 38 points (8 G, 30 A).
Career
Regular season
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006–07 | SJS | 80 | 3 | 22 | 25 | +13 | 18 | 2 | 65 | 4.6 | 22:14 | 26 | 131 |
| 2007–08 | SJS | 82 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -12 | 24 | 1 | 72 | 2.8 | 21:37 | 24 | 85 |
| 2008–09 | SJS | 82 | 6 | 30 | 36 | +15 | 42 | 3 | 104 | 5.8 | 23:54 | 56 | 122 |
| 2009–10 | SJS | 63 | 2 | 13 | 15 | +20 | 33 | 1 | 72 | 2.8 | 22:05 | 52 | 100 |
| 2010–11 | SJS | 80 | 4 | 14 | 18 | +14 | 18 | 0 | 116 | 3.4 | 20:52 | 50 | 147 |
| 2011–12 | SJS | 82 | 4 | 19 | 23 | +11 | 40 | 0 | 119 | 3.4 | 23:09 | 45 | 171 |
| 2012–13 | SJS | 48 | 3 | 4 | 7 | +5 | 29 | 0 | 59 | 5.1 | 20:49 | 27 | 81 |
| 2013–14 | SJS | 81 | 5 | 19 | 24 | +31 | 38 | 0 | 138 | 3.6 | 20:43 | 51 | 150 |
| 2014–15 | SJS | 70 | 9 | 14 | 23 | +12 | 23 | 0 | 98 | 9.2 | 22:07 | 51 | 112 |
| 2015–16 | SJS | 66 | 8 | 30 | 38 | +13 | 48 | 2 | 114 | 7.0 | 23:07 | 47 | 129 |
| 2016–17 | SJS | 75 | 6 | 22 | 28 | +4 | 35 | 1 | 144 | 4.2 | 21:14 | 18 | 146 |
| 2017–18 | SJS | 81 | 11 | 21 | 32 | +9 | 34 | 1 | 161 | 6.8 | 22:33 | 26 | 174 |
| 2018–19 | SJS | 72 | 3 | 22 | 25 | -6 | 10 | 0 | 100 | 3.0 | 21:03 | 23 | 114 |
| 2019–20 | SJS | 70 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -10 | 10 | 0 | 74 | 6.8 | 20:18 | 37 | 97 |
| 2020–21 | SJS | 51 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -8 | 8 | 0 | 37 | 2.7 | 17:31 | 40 | 64 |
| 2021–22 | SJS | 75 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -22 | 18 | 0 | 63 | 4.8 | 15:13 | 54 | 90 |
| 2022–23 | SJS | 78 | 1 | 17 | 18 | -14 | 16 | 0 | 67 | 1.5 | 17:28 | 45 | 116 |
| 2023–24 | SJS | 57 | 6 | 6 | 12 | -27 | 26 | 0 | 72 | 8.3 | 16:17 | 35 | 108 |
| 2024–25 | SJS | 27 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -10 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 5.0 | 14:38 | 4 | 40 |
| Career | 19 seasons | 1320 | 83 | 293 | 376 | +38 | 472 | 11 | 1695 | 4.9 | 20:41 | 711 | 2177 |
Playoffs
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006–07 | SJS | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 22:52 | 2 | 18 |
| 2007–08 | SJS | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0.0 | 24:39 | 10 | 16 |
| 2008–09 | SJS | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 20:39 | 9 | 5 |
| 2009–10 | SJS | 15 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 0.0 | 21:53 | 26 | 33 |
| 2010–11 | SJS | 18 | 0 | 3 | 3 | +4 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 0.0 | 21:45 | 22 | 43 |
| 2011–12 | SJS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 20:53 | 3 | 5 |
| 2012–13 | SJS | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 9.1 | 20:40 | 8 | 12 |
| 2013–14 | SJS | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 17:00 | 9 | 9 |
| 2015–16 | SJS | 23 | 1 | 11 | 12 | +15 | 12 | 0 | 40 | 2.5 | 23:37 | 22 | 66 |
| 2016–17 | SJS | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0.0 | 23:16 | 2 | 20 |
| 2017–18 | SJS | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 0.0 | 25:21 | 13 | 38 |
| 2018–19 | SJS | 18 | 3 | 5 | 8 | +6 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 11.5 | 23:33 | 19 | 37 |
| Career | 12 seasons | 141 | 6 | 33 | 39 | +21 | 42 | 1 | 171 | 3.5 | 22:39 | 145 | 302 |
Expected goals (unblocked shots)
| Season | Type | G | ixG | G − ixG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010–11 | Regular | 2 | 6.6 | -4.6 |
| 2011–12 | Regular | 4 | 5.7 | -1.7 |
| 2012–13 | Regular | 3 | 3.2 | -0.2 |
| 2012–13 | Playoffs | 1 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2013–14 | Regular | 5 | 5.9 | -0.9 |
| 2014–15 | Regular | 8 | 5.1 | 2.9 |
| 2015–16 | Regular | 8 | 7.2 | 0.8 |
| 2016–17 | Regular | 4 | 5.4 | -1.4 |
| 2017–18 | Regular | 10 | 7.8 | 2.2 |
| 2018–19 | Regular | 1 | 4.3 | -3.3 |
| 2019–20 | Regular | 5 | 3.3 | 1.7 |
| 2020–21 | Regular | 1 | 1.7 | -0.7 |
| 2021–22 | Regular | 1 | 1.9 | -0.9 |
| 2022–23 | Regular | 1 | 2.8 | -1.8 |
| 2023–24 | Regular | 5 | 2.3 | 2.7 |
| 2024–25 | Regular | 0 | 0.3 | -0.3 |
Quick answers
- How many goals does Marc-Edouard Vlasic have?
- Marc-Edouard Vlasic has 83 regular-season goals in 1,320 games, plus 6 playoff goals.
- How many points does Marc-Edouard Vlasic have?
- 376 points (83 goals and 293 assists) in the regular season.
- What teams has Marc-Edouard Vlasic played for?
- SJS.
Game log · 2024–25
2024–252023–242022–232021–222020–212019–202018–192017–182016–172015–162014–152013–142012–132011–122010–112009–102008–092007–082006–07
| Date | Opp | Result | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | SOG | HIT | BLK | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2 | TBL | W 2–1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11:56 |
| Jan 4 | NJD | W 3–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12:41 |
| Jan 14 | @DET | W 6–3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17:49 |
| Jan 16 | @CBJ | L 1–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14:49 |
| Jan 18 | @NYI | L 1–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13:05 |
| Jan 25 | FLA | L 2–7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15:00 |
| Jan 30 | @SEA | L 2–6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18:17 |
| Feb 24 | @WPG | OTL 1–2 OT | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17:03 |
| Feb 27 | @MTL | OTL 3–4 OT | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18:36 |
| Mar 1 | @OTT | L 3–5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17:16 |
| Mar 3 | @TOR | W 3–2 SO | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14:12 |
| Mar 4 | @BUF | W 6–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13:28 |
| Mar 6 | @COL | L 3–7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15:48 |
| Mar 8 | NYI | L 2–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15:54 |
| Mar 11 | NSH | L 2–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13:44 |
| Mar 13 | CHI | W 4–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17:13 |
| Mar 15 | WSH | L 1–5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16:03 |
| Mar 30 | @LAK | L 1–8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15:10 |
| Apr 1 | @ANA | OTL 3–4 SO | 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15:20 |
| Apr 3 | EDM | L 2–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14:47 |
| Apr 5 | SEA | L 1–5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8:39 |
| Apr 7 | CGY | L 2–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11:03 |
| Apr 9 | @MIN | OTL 7–8 OT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12:52 |
| Apr 11 | @EDM | L 2–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12:23 |
| Apr 13 | @CGY | L 2–5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15:31 |
| Apr 14 | @VAN | OTL 1–2 OT | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:27 |
| Apr 16 | EDM | L 0–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11:47 |