PuckRecord

Eastern · Metropolitan

1987–88 Philadelphia Flyers

38-33-0, 85 pts · Playoffs 3-4

2026–272025–262024–252023–242022–232021–222020–212019–202018–192017–182016–172015–162014–152013–142012–132011–122010–112009–102008–092007–082006–072005–062003–042002–032001–022000–011999–001998–991997–981996–97

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTS+/-PIMPPGSOGSH%HITBLK
Brian ProppL74274976+876725710.500
Murray CravenL72304676+2558618416.300
Rick TocchetR65313364+32991018217.000
Mark HoweD75194362+2362817710.700
Peter ZezelC69223557+7421413316.500
Scott MellanbyR75252651-7185719013.200
Dave PoulinC68193251+1732112515.200
Pelle EklundC71103242-61221019.900
Ilkka SinisaloR68251742+230614816.900
Doug CrossmanD7692938-14361535.900
Ron SutterC6982533-914611077.500
Kjell SamuelssonD7462430+2818431185.100
Derrick SmithL7616824-20104015510.300
Kerry HuffmanD5261723-11343847.100
Dave BrownR4712517+1011404129.300
Willie HuberD104913-21631428.600
Brad MarshD703912-13570575.300
Lindsay CarsonC36279-4370345.900
Brian DobbinR21358-1601520.000
Greg SmythD49167-21920293.400
Magnus RoupeL33246-6321375.400
Craig BerubeL27325+110801323.100
Tim KerrR83250122348.800
Paul LawlessL8055000100.000
J.J. DaigneaultD29224-81222010.000
Don NachbaurC20044+2610110.000
Bill RootD25123+3161137.700
Gordie RobertsD11123+7150911.100
Al HillL121010100911.100
Glen SeabrookeC6011-12030.000
Nick FotiuL24000-940090.000
David FenyvesD5000-10030.000
Michael StothersD4000-1130000
Mitch LamoureuxC3000-10010.000
Jeff ChychrunD3000-14010.000
John StevensD3000-100000
Mark FreerC1000-200000
Mike MurrayC100000010.000

Goaltenders

PlayerGPGSWLOTLSASV%GAASO
Mark Laforest7314590476.8743.721
Ron Hextall6761302201816.8853.510
Wendell Young185320148.8653.760
Darryl Gilmour1000000

Schedule & results

DateOpponentResultStatus
Oct 8vs MTLT 2–2Final/OT
Oct 10@ MNSW 5–4Final
Oct 11@ CHIL 3–5Final
Oct 15vs NYIL 0–6Final
Oct 17@ NYIW 4–3Final
Oct 18vs PITW 3–2Final
Oct 22vs WSHL 1–4Final
Oct 24vs NYRL 3–5Final
Oct 26@ NYRT 2–2Final/OT
Oct 27@ NJDL 0–4Final
Oct 31@ HFDL 4–7Final
Nov 1vs LAKW 4–1Final
Nov 3@ PITL 1–5Final
Nov 5vs VANL 3–4Final
Nov 7@ MTLL 4–5Final
Nov 8vs NJDT 3–3Final/OT
Nov 10@ STLL 2–5Final
Nov 12vs PITW 5–2Final
Nov 14vs TORL 0–6Final
Nov 18@ NJDL 3–4Final
Nov 19vs LAKW 7–5Final
Nov 21vs NYIL 4–6Final
Nov 25vs BUFW 5–2Final
Nov 28@ QUEW 6–3Final
Dec 3vs HFDW 5–2Final
Dec 6vs NJDT 1–1Final/OT
Dec 8vs BOSW 5–2Final
Dec 10vs NYRW 5–3Final
Dec 11@ DETT 3–3Final/OT
Dec 13@ WINW 4–3Final
Dec 15@ PITW 5–2Final
Dec 17vs NYIW 4–3Final
Dec 19@ NYIW 5–4Final
Dec 22@ NYRW 6–4Final
Dec 23vs MNSW 5–3Final
Dec 26@ WSHW 3–2Final
Dec 30@ EDML 0–6Final
Dec 31@ CGYL 4–5Final
Jan 2@ VANW 4–1Final
Jan 5vs WSHL 1–3Final
Jan 7vs STLW 6–4Final
Jan 9@ MTLT 3–3Final/OT
Jan 10vs NJDL 5–7Final
Jan 14vs BUFW 3–1Final
Jan 15@ PITW 5–4Final
Jan 17@ NYRW 2–1Final
Jan 21vs EDMW 3–1Final
Jan 23@ BOSW 6–4Final
Jan 24vs MNSL 3–5Final
Jan 28vs NYRL 2–5Final
Jan 30vs WINW 4–3Final
Jan 31@ WSHL 0–1Final/OT
Feb 4vs TORW 6–1Final
Feb 6@ STLW 4–2Final
Feb 12vs CGYL 2–3Final
Feb 13@ TORL 4–7Final
Feb 15vs HFDW 5–4Final/OT
Feb 18vs NYIT 3–3Final/OT
Feb 19@ BUFW 5–4Final
Feb 21vs DETW 5–3Final
Feb 23@ DETW 11–6Final
Feb 27@ LAKW 8–6Final
Mar 1@ VANW 7–3Final
Mar 3@ CGYL 3–6Final
Mar 4@ EDML 4–7Final
Mar 6@ NJDL 2–4Final
Mar 10vs WSHW 5–2Final
Mar 12vs NJDL 5–6Final
Mar 13@ CHIL 4–5Final/OT
Mar 15@ NYRL 1–3Final
Mar 17vs CHIL 3–4Final/OT
Mar 19@ PITL 0–7Final
Mar 20vs PITW 4–2Final
Mar 22vs BOSL 0–3Final
Mar 25@ WSHL 3–5Final
Mar 26vs WINW 6–0Final
Mar 29@ NYIL 3–5Final
Mar 31vs QUET 4–4Final/OT
Apr 2@ QUEW 7–4Final
Apr 3vs WSHT 2–2Final/OT
Apr 6@ WSHW 4–2Final · Playoffs
Apr 7@ WSHL 4–5Final · Playoffs
Apr 9vs WSHW 4–3Final · Playoffs
Apr 10vs WSHW 5–4Final/OT · Playoffs
Apr 12@ WSHL 2–5Final · Playoffs
Apr 14vs WSHL 2–7Final · Playoffs
Apr 16@ WSHL 4–5Final/OT · Playoffs
1987–88 Philadelphia Flyers · PuckRecord