PuckRecord

Toronto Maple Leafs at St. Louis Blues

Thu, Dec 7, 1989 · St. Louis Arena · 1989–90 Regular Season

TOR
Toronto Maple Leafs
5 – 2
Final
STL
St. Louis Blues

The Toronto Maple Leafs beat the St. Louis Blues 5–2 on Thu, Dec 7, 1989 at St. Louis Arena. Mark Osborne led the way with 3 points. Mark Laforest made 36 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 31–38.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
TOR531
STL238

Toronto Maple Leafs

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
12Mark OsborneL213+222000
25Tom KurversD112+142000
16Eddie OlczykR022001000
8Rob RamageD011056000
44John McIntyreC101022000
2Luke RichardsonD011+124000
15Lou FranceschettiL101+101000
33Al IafrateD011+141000
19Tom FergusC011+201000
14Dave ReidL000+101000
27John KordicR000050000
24Dan DaoustC000001000
11Gary LeemanR000022000
10Vincent DamphousseC000+103000
3Brad MarshD000+121000
28Brian CurranD000000000
23Todd GillD000003000
17Wendel ClarkL000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Mark LaforestW38362.94760:00
31Peter Ing000

St. Louis Blues

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
16Brett HullR202005000
14Paul CavalliniD011+103000
12Adam OatesC011-103000
18Tony HrkacC011023000
27Sergio MomessoL011023000
40Dave ThomlinsonL000002000
38Dominic LavoieD000003000
19Rod Brind'AmourC000-204000
4Gordie RobertsD000-221000
17Gino CavalliniL000-101000
26Mike LalorD000-102000
36Glen FeatherstoneD000-103000
6Tony TwistL000070000
39Kelly ChaseR000-150000
15Paul MacleanR000-240000
22Rick MeagherC000-122000
35Steve TuttleR000-102000
10Dave LowryL000041000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Vincent RiendeauL30264.86759:01
29Greg Millen000
TOR 5, STL 2: Toronto Maple Leafs vs. St. Louis Blues, Thu, Dec 7, 1989 Box Score | PuckRecord