PuckRecord

Winnipeg Jets (1979) at Calgary Flames

Mon, Mar 12, 1990 · Olympic Saddledome · 1989–90 Regular Season

WIN
Winnipeg Jets (1979)
4 – 5
Final/OT
CGY
Calgary Flames

The Calgary Flames beat the Winnipeg Jets (1979) 5–4 in overtime on Mon, Mar 12, 1990 at Olympic Saddledome. Theo Fleury led the way with 2 points. Rick Wamsley made 17 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 21–39.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
WIN421
CGY539

Winnipeg Jets (1979)

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
39Doug EvansL112+202000
20Dave McllwainC112+103000
2Dave EllettD022+102000
25Thomas SteenC011000000
10Dale HawerchukC101+101000
11Paul FentonL101021000
27Teppo NumminenD011+200000
22Moe ManthaD000000000
12Doug SmailL000023000
4Fredrik OlaussonD000-222000
34Gord DonnellyD000070000
23Paul MacdermidR000+120000
32Peter TaglianettiD000-260000
7Brent AshtonL000+1151000
16Laurie BoschmanC000-200000
8Randy CarlyleD000002000
17Phil SykesL000-300000
15Pat ElynuikR000004000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Bob EssensaL39345.87261:40
30Stephane Beauregard000

Calgary Flames

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
14Theo FleuryR112+1102000
28Paul RanheimL112003000
25Joe NieuwendykC022+122000
7Joe MullenR011-103000
10Gary RobertsL1010103000
39Doug GilmourC011002000
20Gary SuterD101006000
29Joel OttoC011-101000
42Sergei MakarovR011+101000
4Brad McCrimmonD011-102000
27Brian MacLellanL101024000
11Colin PattersonR000-100000
19Tim HunterR000071000
5Dana MurzynD000001000
26Jim KornD000000000
34Jamie MacounD000001000
2Al MacinnisD000+207000
21Roger JohanssonD000-120000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Rick WamsleyW21174.81061:40
1Steve Guenette000
WIN 4, CGY 5: Winnipeg Jets (1979) vs. Calgary Flames, Mon, Mar 12, 1990 Box Score | PuckRecord