Jean-Gabriel Pageau stats
CenterShoots R5-11, 181 lbBorn Tue, Nov 10, 1992 (age 33) · Ottawa, ON, CANLast team: New York Islanders
Jean-Gabriel Pageau is an active NHL center for the New York Islanders. In 15 seasons (2012–13 to 2026–27), Pageau has 405 points (177 goals, 228 assists) in 878 regular-season games, plus 43 playoff points in 86 playoff games. Pageau's best season was 2015–16, with 43 points (19 G, 24 A).
Career
Regular season
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012–13 | OTT | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | +3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14.3 | 11:30 | 11 | 3 |
| 2013–14 | OTT | 28 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 12 | 0 | 31 | 6.5 | 10:15 | 41 | 12 |
| 2014–15 | OTT | 50 | 10 | 9 | 19 | +4 | 9 | 0 | 97 | 10.3 | 14:11 | 158 | 20 |
| 2015–16 | OTT | 82 | 19 | 24 | 43 | +17 | 26 | 1 | 133 | 14.3 | 16:42 | 166 | 60 |
| 2016–17 | OTT | 82 | 12 | 21 | 33 | +13 | 24 | 0 | 169 | 7.1 | 16:08 | 161 | 79 |
| 2017–18 | OTT | 78 | 14 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 36 | 1 | 147 | 9.5 | 16:44 | 131 | 69 |
| 2018–19 | OTT | 39 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -12 | 14 | 0 | 83 | 4.8 | 17:51 | 63 | 38 |
| 2019–20 | OTT | 60 | 24 | 16 | 40 | +10 | 32 | 4 | 135 | 17.8 | 19:18 | 116 | 48 |
| NYI | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -6 | 17 | 1 | 16 | 12.5 | 18:00 | 12 | 5 | |
| TOT | 67 | 26 | 16 | 42 | +4 | 49 | 5 | 151 | 17.2 | 19:09 | 128 | 53 | |
| 2020–21 | NYI | 54 | 14 | 14 | 28 | +10 | 10 | 5 | 81 | 17.3 | 16:47 | 111 | 58 |
| 2021–22 | NYI | 76 | 18 | 21 | 39 | +1 | 30 | 4 | 126 | 14.3 | 17:45 | 169 | 53 |
| 2022–23 | NYI | 70 | 13 | 27 | 40 | -2 | 14 | 5 | 123 | 10.6 | 17:37 | 175 | 61 |
| 2023–24 | NYI | 82 | 11 | 22 | 33 | -8 | 13 | 1 | 101 | 10.9 | 15:55 | 196 | 81 |
| 2024–25 | NYI | 79 | 14 | 28 | 42 | +4 | 23 | 2 | 120 | 11.7 | 17:00 | 140 | 57 |
| 2025–26 | NYI | 74 | 17 | 18 | 35 | +1 | 4 | 0 | 81 | 21.0 | 15:40 | 115 | 51 |
| 2026–27 | NYI | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11.1 | 15:27 | 22 | 10 |
| Career | 15 seasons | 878 | 177 | 228 | 405 | +16 | 264 | 24 | 1466 | 12.1 | 16:31 | 1787 | 705 |
Playoffs
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SOG | SH% | TOI/GP | HIT | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012–13 | OTT | 10 | 4 | 2 | 6 | +4 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 19.0 | 12:52 | 10 | 3 |
| 2014–15 | OTT | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0.0 | 15:34 | 27 | 15 |
| 2016–17 | OTT | 19 | 8 | 2 | 10 | +5 | 16 | 0 | 44 | 18.2 | 18:18 | 53 | 30 |
| 2019–20 | NYI | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | +10 | 21 | 0 | 44 | 18.2 | 17:11 | 82 | 27 |
| 2020–21 | NYI | 19 | 3 | 10 | 13 | +9 | 6 | 1 | 39 | 7.7 | 17:10 | 62 | 15 |
| 2022–23 | NYI | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 16:48 | 16 | 3 |
| 2023–24 | NYI | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 17:52 | 5 | 5 |
| Career | 7 seasons | 86 | 24 | 19 | 43 | +24 | 51 | 3 | 176 | 13.6 | 16:49 | 255 | 98 |
Expected goals (unblocked shots)
| Season | Type | G | ixG | G − ixG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012–13 | Regular | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2012–13 | Playoffs | 4 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
| 2013–14 | Regular | 2 | 2.8 | -0.8 |
| 2014–15 | Regular | 3 | 5.0 | -2.0 |
| 2015–16 | Regular | 16 | 12.2 | 3.8 |
| 2016–17 | Regular | 9 | 14.7 | -5.7 |
| 2017–18 | Regular | 9 | 8.2 | 0.8 |
| 2018–19 | Regular | 1 | 3.5 | -2.5 |
| 2019–20 | Regular | 26 | 16.1 | 9.9 |
| 2020–21 | Regular | 14 | 11.9 | 2.1 |
| 2020–21 | Playoffs | 3 | 4.4 | -1.4 |
| 2021–22 | Regular | 10 | 11.1 | -1.1 |
| 2022–23 | Regular | 10 | 14.2 | -4.2 |
| 2023–24 | Regular | 8 | 9.9 | -1.9 |
| 2024–25 | Regular | 12 | 14.9 | -2.9 |
| 2025–26 | Regular | 14 | 9.8 | 4.2 |
| 2026–27 | Regular | 1 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Quick answers
- How many goals does Jean-Gabriel Pageau have?
- Jean-Gabriel Pageau has 177 regular-season goals in 878 games, plus 24 playoff goals.
- How many points does Jean-Gabriel Pageau have?
- 405 points (177 goals and 228 assists) in the regular season.
- What teams has Jean-Gabriel Pageau played for?
- OTT, NYI.