PuckRecord

1994–95 Boston Bruins

Eastern Conference · Atlantic Division · 27-18-0, 57 pts · Playoffs 1-4

The 1994–95 Boston Bruins went 27-18-0 (57 points) in the Northeast Division and played 5 playoff games (1-4). Adam Oates led the team with 53 points (12 G, 41 A). Blaine Lacher had 19 wins in goal.

2026–272025–262024–252023–242022–232021–222020–212019–202018–192017–182016–172015–162014–152013–142012–132011–122010–112009–102008–092007–082006–072005–062003–042002–032001–022000–011999–001998–991997–981996–97

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTS+/-PIMPPGSOGSH%HITBLK
Adam OatesC48124153-118410911.000
Ray BourqueD46123143+32092105.700
Cam NeelyR42271441+7721617815.200
Bryan SmolinskiC44181331-331612114.900
Mariusz CzerkawskiR47121426+43111269.500
Don SweeneyD4731922+62411022.900
Mats NaslundL3481422-4424816.700
Ted DonatoL47101020+31017114.100
Jozef StumpelL4451318+4814610.900
Alexei KasatonovD4421416-2330504.000
Steve HeinzeR36791602307010.000
Brent HughesL446612+61390758.000
Stephen LeachR355611-3681826.100
Jon RohloffD343811+1390515.900
Dave ReidL385510+81004710.600
Sandy MogerR18268-162326.300
David ShawD44347-9361585.200
Glen MurrayR35527-11460647.800
John GrudenD38066+3220300.000
Jamie HuscroftD35066-31030300.000
Fred KnipscheerL16314+1202015.000
Mikko MakelaR111230011010.000
Daniel LacroixL23101-2380147.100
Marc PotvinR6011+14040.000
Brett HarkinsL101100010.000
Cameron StewartL500002020.000
Jeff SerowikD1000+100000
Grigori PanteleevL1000000000

Goaltenders

PlayerGPGSWLOTLSASV%GAASO
Blaine Lacher423419110805.9022.414
Vincent Riendeau298360221.8782.860
Craig Billington146510140.8643.050
John Blue11000000

Schedule & results

DateOpponentResultStatus
Jan 22vs PHIW 4–1Final
Jan 23@ NYRW 2–1Final
Jan 26vs NJDW 1–0Final/OT
Jan 28@ PHIL 1–2Final
Jan 30vs FLAL 1–2Final
Feb 2vs OTTW 6–4Final
Feb 4vs HFDW 5–4Final
Feb 7vs MTLW 7–4Final
Feb 9vs QUEL 3–4Final
Feb 11vs WSHT 1–1Final/OT
Feb 12@ BUFW 2–1Final
Feb 14@ PITL 3–5Final
Feb 17@ FLAW 5–4Final
Feb 18@ TBLL 1–3Final
Feb 22@ HFDL 2–3Final/OT
Feb 23@ NJDW 3–2Final
Feb 25@ QUET 1–1Final/OT
Feb 27@ OTTW 2–0Final
Mar 2vs NJDW 7–2Final
Mar 4vs PITL 3–4Final/OT
Mar 5@ HFDW 5–2Final
Mar 7vs WSHL 1–3Final
Mar 9@ PHIL 2–3Final
Mar 11vs FLAL 0–2Final
Mar 16vs MTLW 6–0Final
Mar 18vs NYIW 4–3Final
Mar 19@ NJDL 3–4Final/OT
Mar 22@ QUEL 2–6Final
Mar 24@ TBLW 4–3Final/OT
Mar 28vs PHIW 5–1Final
Mar 30@ NYIW 3–2Final
Apr 1vs NYRL 2–3Final
Apr 2@ WSHL 1–2Final
Apr 6vs BUFT 1–1Final/OT
Apr 8vs TBLW 5–1Final
Apr 9@ BUFW 6–5Final
Apr 12vs QUEL 0–4Final
Apr 14@ NYRL 3–5Final
Apr 15@ MTLW 3–2Final
Apr 19vs BUFW 4–1Final
Apr 20@ OTTW 6–5Final
Apr 23vs NYRW 5–4Final
Apr 24@ NYIL 3–5Final
Apr 26vs HFDW 1–0Final
Apr 28@ PITL 1–4Final
Apr 30vs PITW 5–2Final
May 1vs OTTW 5–4Final
May 3@ MTLW 4–2Final
May 7vs NJDL 0–5Final · Playoffs
May 8vs NJDL 0–3Final · Playoffs
May 10@ NJDW 3–2Final · Playoffs
May 12@ NJDL 0–1Final/OT · Playoffs
May 14vs NJDL 2–3Final · Playoffs
1994–95 Boston Bruins Roster, Stats & Schedule | PuckRecord