PuckRecord

Eastern · Atlantic

1990–91 Detroit Red Wings

34-38-0, 76 pts · Playoffs 3-4

2026–272025–262024–252023–242022–232021–222020–212019–202018–192017–182016–172015–162014–152013–142012–132011–122010–112009–102008–092007–082006–072005–062003–042002–032001–022000–011999–001998–991997–981996–97

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTS+/-PIMPPGSOGSH%HITBLK
Steve YzermanC805157108-2341232615.600
Sergei FedorovC77314879+11661125912.000
Shawn BurrL80203050+14112616412.200
Yves RacineD6274047+13321315.300
Jimmy CarsonC64212546+328517512.000
Johan GarpenlovL71182240-41829119.800
Dave BarrR70182240+205529818.400
Bob ProbertL55162339-331548818.200
Brent FedykL67161935+203807421.600
Paul YsebaertL51151833-816511413.200
Gerard GallantL45101626+611138212.200
Rick ZomboD7741923-2550685.900
Steve ChiassonD423172008011013.000
Marc HabscheidC469817-102205416.700
Rick GreenD6521416+10240365.600
Keith PrimeauC5831215-121060339.100
Brad McCrimmonD6401313+7810430.000
Per DjoosD2601212-2160230.000
John ChabotC275510+6422619.200
Lee NorwoodD213710+6501368.300
Joey KocurR52549-62530677.500
Bobby DollasD56358+6200595.100
Randy MckayR47178-151830224.500
Doug CrossmanD17347-61711618.800
Kevin MillerC11527-4402321.700
Doug HoudaD22044-2430210.000
Brad MarshD20134-3160166.300
Bob WilkieD8123-220911.100
Gary ShuchukC6123+160812.500
Sheldon KennedyR7101-1120119.100
Daniel ShankR7011014040.000
Chris LuongoD401104040.000
Mike SillingerC3011-20060.000
William McdougallC201100030.000
Marc PotvinR9000-4550130.000
Dennis VialL9000-316030.000
Tom BissettL5000-40020.000
Gordon KruppkeD4000+100000
Kevin McClellandR3000-47010.000

Goaltenders

PlayerGPGSWLOTLSASV%GAASO
Tim Cheveldae7960302701716.8753.552
Glen Hanlon4714460438.8953.200
Alain Chevrier22202055.8006.140
Allan Bester7303099.8694.390
David Gagnon4101028.78610.300
Scott King1001011.8182.660

Schedule & results

DateOpponentResultStatus
Oct 4@ NJDT 3–3Final/OT
Oct 6@ WSHL 4–6Final
Oct 7@ PHIL 2–7Final
Oct 10vs CGYW 6–5Final/OT
Oct 12vs HFDW 4–2Final
Oct 13@ TORT 3–3Final/OT
Oct 16vs CHIW 3–2Final
Oct 18vs MTLW 5–2Final
Oct 20@ QUEL 3–5Final
Oct 23vs VANW 6–0Final
Oct 26vs MNSW 8–6Final
Oct 27@ MNST 2–2Final/OT
Oct 30vs STLL 2–5Final
Nov 1vs TORW 5–4Final
Nov 3@ MTLL 2–5Final
Nov 6@ VANL 3–6Final
Nov 8@ LAKL 1–5Final
Nov 10@ STLL 1–6Final
Nov 14vs CHIL 2–3Final
Nov 17@ TORW 8–4Final
Nov 19vs WSHL 2–3Final/OT
Nov 21vs MNSW 4–3Final
Nov 23vs STLW 5–3Final
Nov 27vs LAKW 4–3Final
Nov 29@ CHIW 5–1Final
Dec 1vs CHIW 4–3Final
Dec 2@ BUFT 3–3Final/OT
Dec 4vs BOSL 4–5Final/OT
Dec 7vs STLL 3–6Final
Dec 8@ STLL 1–2Final
Dec 11vs BUFW 8–3Final
Dec 13vs QUEW 5–2Final
Dec 15@ PHIW 3–1Final
Dec 16@ PITL 1–4Final
Dec 18vs PHIW 3–1Final
Dec 20vs WINW 3–1Final
Dec 22@ WINW 5–2Final
Dec 23@ CHIL 2–3Final
Dec 28@ PITL 0–5Final
Dec 31vs CHIL 0–4Final
Jan 2vs MNSW 6–2Final
Jan 4@ EDML 2–3Final
Jan 5@ CGYL 0–7Final
Jan 9vs EDMW 5–3Final
Jan 11vs NYRW 6–3Final
Jan 12@ NYIT 2–2Final/OT
Jan 14@ BOSL 1–6Final
Jan 16@ BUFL 3–5Final
Jan 22vs WSHL 1–2Final/OT
Jan 25vs STLL 4–9Final
Jan 26@ STLL 4–5Final/OT
Jan 28vs NJDL 2–6Final
Jan 30@ MNSL 2–5Final
Feb 1vs TORW 4–1Final
Feb 2@ TORW 5–2Final
Feb 4vs LAKL 4–6Final
Feb 8vs NYIW 8–4Final
Feb 9@ MNSL 5–6Final
Feb 12vs WINW 6–1Final
Feb 13@ HFDL 2–6Final
Feb 16vs MNSL 0–3Final
Feb 17@ CHIT 3–3Final/OT
Feb 19@ CGYT 4–4Final/OT
Feb 22@ EDMT 5–5Final/OT
Feb 23@ VANL 2–5Final
Feb 25vs TORW 5–4Final/OT
Feb 27vs MTLW 5–3Final
Mar 1vs NJDL 1–6Final
Mar 5vs QUEW 6–3Final
Mar 7vs NYIW 2–0Final
Mar 9@ MNSL 2–6Final
Mar 10@ STLW 4–1Final
Mar 13@ NYRW 4–1Final
Mar 14@ HFDL 2–4Final
Mar 16@ BOSW 5–3Final
Mar 22vs TORL 1–3Final
Mar 23@ TORL 1–4Final
Mar 27vs PITL 4–7Final
Mar 30vs NYRW 6–5Final
Mar 31@ CHIL 1–5Final
Apr 4@ STLW 6–3Final · Playoffs
Apr 6@ STLL 2–4Final · Playoffs
Apr 8vs STLW 5–2Final · Playoffs
Apr 10vs STLW 4–3Final · Playoffs
Apr 12@ STLL 1–6Final · Playoffs
Apr 14vs STLL 0–3Final · Playoffs
Apr 16@ STLL 2–3Final · Playoffs
1990–91 Detroit Red Wings · PuckRecord