PuckRecord

Western · Pacific

1991–92 Edmonton Oilers

36-34-0, 82 pts · Playoffs 8-8

2026–272025–262024–252023–242022–232021–222020–212019–202018–192017–182016–172015–162014–152013–142012–132011–122010–112009–102008–092007–082006–072005–062003–042002–032001–022000–011999–001998–991997–981996–97

Skaters

PlayerPosGPGAPTS+/-PIMPPGSOGSH%HITBLK
Vincent DamphousseC80385189+10531224715.400
Joe MurphyR80354782+17521019318.100
Craig SimpsonL79243761+880612818.800
Scott MellanbyR80232750+5197715914.500
Bernie NichollsC49202949+560711517.400
Dave MansonD79153247+922072067.300
Kelly BuchbergerR79202444+915709022.200
Anatoli SemenovC59202242+1216310519.000
Norm MacIverD5763440+20382698.700
Petr KlimaR57211334-1852510719.600
Craig MacTavishC80121830-19808614.000
Martin GelinasL68111829+146219411.700
Mark LambC5962228+4462619.800
Josef BeranekL59121628-21807915.200
Esa TikkanenL40121628-844611710.300
Luke RichardsonD7521921-91180852.400
Geoff SmithD7421618-5430613.300
Greg HawgoodD2021113+19220248.300
Kevin LoweD552810-41070336.100
David MaleyL23369+8460319.700
Brian GlynnD25268+1160296.900
Craig MuniD54257+11340385.300
Jeff BeukeboomD18055+478070.000
Troy MalletteL15134-1360911.100
Louie DebruskL26213+41240728.600
David ShawD12112-880156.700
Scott ThorntonL15011-6430110.000
Dan CurrieL7101-100333.300
Chris JosephD7000-18050.000
Francois LerouxD4000-170000
Steven RiceR3000-22020.000
Martin RucinskyL2000-30010.000

Goaltenders

PlayerGPGSWLOTLSASV%GAASO
Bill Ranford7365272701971.8843.581
Peter Ing466360252.8694.270
Norm Foster297530183.8912.730
Ron Tugnutt12211073.8634.830

Schedule & results

DateOpponentResultStatus
Oct 4@ CGYL 2–9Final
Oct 6vs LAKT 2–2Final/OT
Oct 8@ LAKL 3–6Final
Oct 10@ STLL 2–3Final/OT
Oct 12vs CGYW 3–1Final
Oct 15@ DETL 1–3Final
Oct 17@ CHIL 2–4Final
Oct 19@ NYIW 4–2Final
Oct 20@ NYRW 4–3Final
Oct 23vs WSHL 5–6Final
Oct 26vs VANW 5–4Final
Oct 27@ VANW 6–3Final
Oct 30vs STLT 2–2Final/OT
Nov 1vs NJDL 1–3Final
Nov 3@ VANL 2–7Final
Nov 6vs NYIW 5–3Final
Nov 8@ SJSL 2–6Final
Nov 9@ LAKT 4–4Final/OT
Nov 13@ PITL 4–5Final/OT
Nov 14@ PHIL 1–3Final
Nov 16@ QUEW 6–2Final
Nov 18@ MTLL 0–1Final
Nov 23vs WINL 0–4Final
Nov 27vs CHIW 6–2Final
Nov 29vs SJST 4–4Final/OT
Dec 1vs VANW 7–0Final
Dec 3vs PITW 5–3Final
Dec 6@ WINT 4–4Final/OT
Dec 8vs SJSW 3–1Final
Dec 10@ VANW 7–4Final
Dec 12@ SJSL 3–6Final
Dec 14vs WINW 7–5Final
Dec 15vs DETL 1–4Final
Dec 18@ TORW 7–5Final
Dec 20@ BUFT 4–4Final/OT
Dec 21@ BOSL 3–6Final
Dec 23vs CGYW 5–3Final
Dec 28vs LAKL 4–9Final
Dec 29vs MTLL 1–3Final
Jan 2@ LAKL 3–5Final
Jan 4@ CGYW 3–2Final
Jan 5vs CGYL 2–3Final
Jan 8@ WINL 2–5Final
Jan 10@ BUFL 2–8Final
Jan 11@ DETT 5–5Final/OT
Jan 13@ MNSW 7–4Final
Jan 15vs VANL 3–5Final
Jan 21vs SJSW 9–2Final
Jan 23vs NYRL 1–3Final
Jan 25@ SJSL 2–5Final
Jan 28@ VANW 5–3Final
Jan 29vs CHIL 3–4Final
Jan 31vs HFDW 4–1Final
Feb 2vs QUEW 8–2Final
Feb 5vs MTLW 2–1Final
Feb 7vs NYIW 4–2Final
Feb 11@ MNSW 5–4Final
Feb 13@ HFDW 3–1Final
Feb 15@ PHIL 5–8Final
Feb 16@ TORL 5–7Final
Feb 19vs LAKW 4–3Final
Feb 21vs BOSL 3–5Final
Feb 23vs BUFW 5–2Final
Feb 26vs WINW 6–1Final
Feb 28vs PHIW 4–2Final
Mar 1@ WINW 4–2Final
Mar 4vs TORL 2–5Final
Mar 6vs STLW 5–3Final
Mar 11vs NJDT 2–2Final/OT
Mar 14vs HFDW 3–1Final
Mar 17@ PITL 5–6Final
Mar 19@ NJDW 5–3Final
Mar 21@ BOSW 4–3Final
Mar 22@ WSHL 2–6Final
Mar 24@ CGYT 4–4Final/OT
Mar 27vs MNSW 5–3Final
Mar 29vs LAKT 2–2Final/OT
Mar 31@ CGYL 2–5Final
Apr 12vs SJSW 6–4Final
Apr 14vs WINL 2–6Final
Apr 18@ LAKW 3–1Final · Playoffs
Apr 20@ LAKL 5–8Final · Playoffs
Apr 22vs LAKW 4–3Final · Playoffs
Apr 24vs LAKL 3–4Final · Playoffs
Apr 26@ LAKW 5–2Final · Playoffs
Apr 28vs LAKW 3–0Final · Playoffs
May 3@ VANW 4–3Final/OT · Playoffs
May 4@ VANL 0–4Final · Playoffs
May 6vs VANW 5–2Final · Playoffs
May 8vs VANW 3–2Final · Playoffs
May 10@ VANL 3–4Final · Playoffs
May 12vs VANW 3–0Final · Playoffs
May 16@ CHIL 2–8Final · Playoffs
May 18@ CHIL 2–4Final · Playoffs
May 20vs CHIL 3–4Final/OT · Playoffs
May 22vs CHIL 1–5Final · Playoffs
1991–92 Edmonton Oilers · PuckRecord